Old 07-19-2019, 11:20 AM   #1
vitalker
Human being with feelings
 
vitalker's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 4,796
Default FR: Set Transport layout from its right-click menu

Mixer/track control panels are already have this item (setting a layout) in their menu. So why can't we have the same item in Transport right-click menu? It would be easier to change it at will. Also the users would use it more often, cause it would be much easier to set/change the current layout to a needed one.
__________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sexan View Post
Make a thread "F%#! you Reaper! I quit!" to get more views and feedback since these kind of threads get much more traction
SoundCloudFR: True Non-destructive GLUEAll the REAPER names
vitalker is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-19-2019, 11:22 AM   #2
_Stevie_
Human being with feelings
 
_Stevie_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 2,603
Default

Signed.
__________________
My Reascripts forum thread | My Reascripts on GitHub | Stephan Römer - film composer
If you wish to donate for my scripts: please consider an organization like: animal shelter, doctors without borders, UNICEF, etc...
_Stevie_ is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 07-19-2019, 12:08 PM   #3
Klangfarben
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jul 2016
Posts: 573
Default

Big +1 from me.
Klangfarben is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-19-2019, 04:29 PM   #4
MaXyM
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Posts: 310
Default

The same for:
- master
- envcp


regards
MaXyM is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:36 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.