Go Back   Cockos Incorporated Forums > REAPER Forums > REAPER Compatibility

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-14-2019, 02:06 PM   #1
GonZ
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Oct 2018
Posts: 18
Default Sytrus VST - Could not export waveforms on Reaper

Hi,

I'm using the last version of Sytrus (VST) and when I try to drag and drop the waveform from Osc tab in Sytrus, I get an error from Reaper. Could I have some help?

Thanks,
Gonzalo
GonZ is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-15-2019, 03:39 AM   #2
EvilDragon
Human being with feelings
 
EvilDragon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Croatia
Posts: 23,162
Default

I don't think you can do that, that might be FL Studio-only feature.
EvilDragon is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 07-15-2019, 11:01 PM   #3
GonZ
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Oct 2018
Posts: 18
Default

Thanks for the answer. I was talking on Image Line forums and they said to me it was an error advise by Reaper, so I should report here, on the Reaper forums. Why you say it might be an exclusive feature?
GonZ is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:02 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.