Go Back   Cockos Incorporated Forums > REAPER Forums > MIDI Hardware, Control Surfaces, and OSC

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-23-2022, 09:46 AM   #2441
EpicSounds
Human being with feelings
 
EpicSounds's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 6,832
Default

Bump. really need an answer to the above questions.
__________________
REAPER Video Tutorials, Tips & Tricks and more at The REAPER Blog
EpicSounds is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-24-2022, 03:55 AM   #2442
moss
Human being with feelings
 
moss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 1,170
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Juljan View Post
But I've got some additional ideas:
• I am not able to assign CC in the User Templates
That's right because you would need to enable the MIDI ports in Reaper to do so, which would then conflict with DrivenbyMoss. Maybe I could route them, will put it on my todo list to check.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Juljan View Post
• (still) the option to disable screen text
Noted.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Juljan View Post
• Is there the option to choose the parameters?
Sorry, no.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Juljan View Post
- Why no parameters in the first two rows?
Main reason is that Bitwig can currently only provides 8 parameters on a page. 2nd reason is I wanted to keep it simple and did not want to provide too many options to exchange the upper part.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Juljan View Post
• Is there an option to change the EQ?
Currently, not but it is on my long list. But the issue is that there simply too many EQs out there.
moss is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-24-2022, 03:59 AM   #2443
moss
Human being with feelings
 
moss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 1,170
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by petergreeny View Post
Hi Moss,

The recently added TRIM button turning off automation control is working well, but for this to be really useful, it would be better if it also toggles complete bypass of all automation envelopes. Reaper is still reading automation envelopes even when TRIM mode is engaged. There is a LUA script in Reaper entitled:

Script: mpl_Toggle bypass selected tracks envelopes.lua

This successfully turns on/off all automation for the selected track, and is really the companion functionality of what you've achieved with the TRIM button. Is it possible to combine these two things?
I am pretty happy that the current DrivenByMoss version does not need any additional scripts or SWS support and I want to keep it that way.

Regarding your question, I am pretty sure that you could monitor the trim button with a script and then executre your script as well (but please do not ask me how to do this exactly).
moss is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-24-2022, 04:02 AM   #2444
moss
Human being with feelings
 
moss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 1,170
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by EpicSounds View Post
Hi Moss
I'm trying out your extension with the X-Touch Universal

I can't figure out this function

When shift is pressed, the Main fader jumps to another level, but what is that linked to?
* **Shift+Masterfader** - Changes Metronome Volume

Quote:
Originally Posted by EpicSounds View Post
Can the main fader be disabled or changed to last-touched fx param?
Sorry, no.
moss is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-24-2022, 05:07 AM   #2445
moss
Human being with feelings
 
moss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 1,170
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by EpicSounds View Post
I'm having quite a bit of trouble with the browser with X-Touch universal on mac. Hard to tell where the issue is.
- If there are plugins on a track, I can't use the browser to add another, or at least I can't figure out what button to use for that.
(from the DrivenByMoss manual) The "Browser" button is the USER button on the X-Touch:

* **Shift+Browser** - Starts the browser to insert a new device before the current one
* **Option+Browser** - Starts the browser to insert a new device after the current one

Quote:
Originally Posted by EpicSounds View Post
- if the fx has presets, often the wrong one is loaded
- sometimes the fx presets aren't seen in the browser.
I guess the issue is the following:

Reaper does not have a retrievable state of which a plugin is currently selected. Therefore you need to make sure that you did select the plugin for which you would like to select a preset (or insert a new device before / after it) on the controller (the X-Touch in your case)!

I will see if I can add that info to the browser dialog to make this clearer.

Quote:
Originally Posted by EpicSounds View Post
I just assigned the F1-F3 buttons to add new audio/instrument/effects tracks. Its not consisently adding after last selected track, or at the end of project. seems random.
The new track should be added after the first selected track. Seems there is a bug and it is inserted after the next track. Will be fixed in the next update! Thanks for reporting!
moss is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-24-2022, 05:10 AM   #2446
moss
Human being with feelings
 
moss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 1,170
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Torben Scharling View Post
How and where can we donate to this fine gentleman ? I love the work done to make the Push integration and would love to support further development.
Thanks :-) Feel free to use the "Thanks" button below all my Youtube videos, e.g. that one:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=meIp1qTznEg
moss is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-24-2022, 09:24 AM   #2447
EpicSounds
Human being with feelings
 
EpicSounds's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 6,832
Default

Thank you! This is a huge help. I was 95% ready to record a big video and was stuck on these few things.

Quote:
Originally Posted by moss View Post
* **Shift+Masterfader** - Changes Metronome Volume
seems to be broken for me. Fader always jumps to -5 and doesn't move metronome volume. often shift must be tapped to return the fader to correct master volume.

Quote:
Originally Posted by moss;
I will see if I can add that info to the browser dialog to make this clearer.
The presets browser should really be a different window since you can't do any filtering anyway.

I notice that in the config window there are options to hide the various browser columns, I didn't see the columns hiding from the browser UI. Took me a while to notice that it only removes the function from the controller. Would be nice to condense the browser size as well for the columns I don't use. I think more importantly I'd prefer not to see both ARM and X64 of every plugin in the list.
If VST is selected in Location, filter out JS and AU from File Type
__________________
REAPER Video Tutorials, Tips & Tricks and more at The REAPER Blog
EpicSounds is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-24-2022, 03:05 PM   #2448
Puck
Human being with feelings
 
Puck's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2022
Location: Almost Canada
Posts: 324
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by moss View Post
Thanks for reporting. Seems the source messages were also sent. Will be fixed in the next update!
Awesome!

Thanks so much!
Puck is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 09-24-2022, 08:31 PM   #2449
Juljan
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2019
Posts: 61
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by moss View Post
That's right because you would need to enable the MIDI ports in Reaper to do so, which would then conflict with DrivenbyMoss. Maybe I could route them, will put it on my todo list to check.

Noted.

Sorry, no.

Main reason is that Bitwig can currently only provides 8 parameters on a page. 2nd reason is I wanted to keep it simple and did not want to provide too many options to exchange the upper part.

Currently, not but it is on my long list. But the issue is that there simply too many EQs out there.
Thank you for answering (the last time, too) and the notes. I also noticed that my messages could be read demanding but definitely weren't intended like that.

Last edited by Juljan; 09-24-2022 at 08:39 PM.
Juljan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-25-2022, 06:45 AM   #2450
dna598
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 332
Default

I might have asked this before. But what are the chances of getting it to auto focus on a selected/focused plug in?

Using Push 2.
dna598 is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 09-25-2022, 10:08 AM   #2451
carlos72
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jul 2021
Location: Quebec, Canada
Posts: 4
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by moss View Post
The detection process is not working for multiple MCU devices since it is unclear if you want 1, 2, 3 or 4 devices.
Therefore, remove all auto-detected MCU devices and then add manually the Main+2 Extenders version. After that configure the in-/outputs in the settings dialog accordingly (extenders are first; 2, 1, Main).

Hi Moss, ok, thanks for that clarification.

However, first I need you to tell me where this file should be exactly:
reaper_drivenbymoss.dylib

to see it in Reaper to be able to choose it as the surface control mode to use, because currently I don't see it.

Look at the image to see where the file is currently located.
Thanks!
carlos72 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-25-2022, 10:11 AM   #2452
carlos72
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jul 2021
Location: Quebec, Canada
Posts: 4
Default reaper_drivenbymoss.dylib

Here is the picture
Attached Images
File Type: png ControlModeSurface.png (247.7 KB, 18 views)
carlos72 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-25-2022, 11:59 AM   #2453
carlos72
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jul 2021
Location: Quebec, Canada
Posts: 4
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by carlos72 View Post
Here is the picture
Well, I managed to find it on my own.

Problem solved.
carlos72 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-2022, 11:06 PM   #2454
moss
Human being with feelings
 
moss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 1,170
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by EpicSounds View Post
Thank you! This is a huge help. I was 95% ready to record a big video and was stuck on these few things.

seems to be broken for me. Fader always jumps to -5 and doesn't move metronome volume. often shift must be tapped to return the fader to correct master volume.
This might be a bit bumpy since it writes to the config file because there is no API for that. But will check. This is on Mac?

Quote:
Originally Posted by EpicSounds View Post
The presets browser should really be a different window since you can't do any filtering anyway.

I notice that in the config window there are options to hide the various browser columns, I didn't see the columns hiding from the browser UI. Took me a while to notice that it only removes the function from the controller. Would be nice to condense the browser size as well for the columns I don't use. I think more importantly I'd prefer not to see both ARM and X64 of every plugin in the list.
If VST is selected in Location, filter out JS and AU from File Type
This browser is independent from the Reaper browser since there is no API access to it. But some good ideas, will see what I can do.
moss is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-2022, 11:14 PM   #2455
moss
Human being with feelings
 
moss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 1,170
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by dna598 View Post
I might have asked this before. But what are the chances of getting it to auto focus on a selected/focused plug in?

Using Push 2.
Should be possible by now (but not fully sure). Will need to look into this again.
moss is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-27-2022, 08:27 AM   #2456
Stew
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Posts: 25
Default

After a bit of time away, I'm back to getting this going with my controllers - a Push2 and an X-Touch.

The screen on the Push is really well-used and makes navigation pretty straightforward on the whole.

With the X-Touch/MCU, I find it a bit more challenging at times. This led to a couple of questions/ideas...
1) when moving between devices on a track, there's no 'readout' anywhere of which device you're working with, and I've taken to counting the number of left or right button presses.

Obviously, the parameters give a good clue (!) and opening the FX window helps, and putting it in an expanded (non-floating) setting means that it will shift between whatever FX is active on the track. But if the X-Touch display could momentarily show the FX name, it wouldn't be necessary.

2) What do F6 and F7 do? F1-F5 are available for Actions, F8 toggles device on/off, but I can't see the others in the manual.

And would it be possible to have Action slots for [modifier]+F[1-5] as well, to get more than 5 assignable buttons?

3) When I've used Klinke, there are options for selecting/moving loop points using [modifier]+scrub wheel. I wonder if that's a potential option here at some point?

[Incidentally, there's a really elegant little Max For Live device called Cartographer (https://patches.zone/max-for-live/cartographer), which "when the Follow feature is engaged, [ensures that] the Loop Brace will always follow the set’s playhead, meaning you’re ready to loop whatever you’re listening to at any given moment without breaking your flow." It's very useful. I was thinking about trying to bodge something similar for Reaper until I realised it must rely on continual monitoring of the playhead position, so rely on a script, rather than say custom actions. That's beyond my ability. Anyone know if there are any similar scripts out there for Reaper?]
Stew is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-27-2022, 09:50 AM   #2457
EpicSounds
Human being with feelings
 
EpicSounds's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 6,832
Default

My video on the X-Touch and this extension is out today. Premiering at 11:30 AM

https://youtu.be/D9KQu1ijrrs
__________________
REAPER Video Tutorials, Tips & Tricks and more at The REAPER Blog
EpicSounds is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-29-2022, 02:13 AM   #2458
matkir
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 8
Default Lost connection

Hi Jürgen
I just got a Behringer X-Touch and installed DriveenByMoss4Reaper, and it worked fine. But suddenly I lost the connection, I don't know what I did, and I couldn't get the X-Touch back to work. First I thought the X-Touch is not working at all, but when I change the controls to MCU it works normal.
Any idea what this could be except reinstalling your software which doesn't helped.

many greetings

Matthias
matkir is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-29-2022, 03:57 PM   #2459
Stew
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Posts: 25
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by EpicSounds View Post
My video on the X-Touch and this extension is out today. Premiering at 11:30 AM

https://youtu.be/D9KQu1ijrrs
Really helpful video, thanks. I now know what F6 and F7 do! (To be honest, they are in the manual but I missed them.)

I've started to pull together a table of all the button functions for the X-Touch.
There's a few bits I'm not sure about (I think some are Bitwig rather than Reaper-specific).

Can't paste it here as it's a table, but here's a link if it's of use to anyone else:
https://docs.google.com/document/d/1...it?usp=sharing
Stew is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-30-2022, 08:42 PM   #2460
EpicSounds
Human being with feelings
 
EpicSounds's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 6,832
Default

Very helpful. There were a few times in learning that the small label differences between the the manual, and the X-Touch confused me.


For Jürgen

two suggestions

1 - light up the Flip button when active.

2 - in the footer of the user guide please put the name of the chapter. Often I would search for some keyword, then need to scroll way up to check which device or mode it was for.
__________________
REAPER Video Tutorials, Tips & Tricks and more at The REAPER Blog
EpicSounds is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-02-2022, 08:24 AM   #2461
moss
Human being with feelings
 
moss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 1,170
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Stew View Post
With the X-Touch/MCU, I find it a bit more challenging at times. This led to a couple of questions/ideas...
1) when moving between devices on a track, there's no 'readout' anywhere of which device you're working with, and I've taken to counting the number of left or right button presses.
Yes, that's something to revisit. The 1st version was written with the QCon Pro where it is shown on the 2nd display.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Stew View Post
3) When I've used Klinke, there are options for selecting/moving loop points using [modifier]+scrub wheel. I wonder if that's a potential option here at some point?
I already have this on some other controllers. So, yes, will add it to the wishlist.
moss is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-02-2022, 08:25 AM   #2462
moss
Human being with feelings
 
moss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 1,170
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by matkir View Post
Hi Jürgen
I just got a Behringer X-Touch and installed DriveenByMoss4Reaper, and it worked fine. But suddenly I lost the connection, I don't know what I did, and I couldn't get the X-Touch back to work. First I thought the X-Touch is not working at all, but when I change the controls to MCU it works normal.
Any idea what this could be except reinstalling your software which doesn't helped.

many greetings

Matthias
Is this on Mac? Which OS version? I had one such report so far.
moss is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-02-2022, 08:29 AM   #2463
moss
Human being with feelings
 
moss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 1,170
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by EpicSounds View Post
two suggestions

1 - light up the Flip button when active.
Ah, that's actually a little bug. Will be fixed.

Quote:
Originally Posted by EpicSounds View Post
2 - in the footer of the user guide please put the name of the chapter. Often I would search for some keyword, then need to scroll way up to check which device or mode it was for.
Good comment but not sure if possible since I use a PDF generator from Markup. Will check.
moss is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-02-2022, 11:56 AM   #2464
moss
Human being with feelings
 
moss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 1,170
Default

DrivenByMoss 18.0.0 is online!

Get it from https://mossgrabers.de
  • Requires Reaper 6.12+
  • Added support for Yaeltex Turn (video coming soon).
  • All devices
    • Fixed: Insert track did not insert it after the selected track but after the next track.
  • APC40 mkII
    • New: Selected notes in sequencers are now yellow (instead of white).
  • Maschine
    • Fixed: Source Aftertouch messages were always sent additionally to the setting of *Convert Aftertouch*.
  • MCU
    • Fixed: Crash when Master fader was touched in flip mode.
    • Fixed: State of Flip LED was not correct.
  • OSC
    • New: Added /scene/color
    • New: Added /device/page/{1-8}/name for consistency reasons
    • New: Added /device/sibling/{1-8}/exists
    • New: Added /device/sibling/{1-8}/bypass
    • Fixed: /track/bank/{+,-} did not report the track selection as Off if the selected track went out of the page.
    • Fixed: /device/param/bank/page/{+,-} did not jump 8 pages but only 1.
    • Fixed: /device/param/{+,-} did not jump 1 page but 8.

Enjoy!
moss is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-02-2022, 06:07 PM   #2465
simontass
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2022
Location: Charlottesville, VA
Posts: 4
Default Text Centering

Dear DrivenByMoss,

Is there any chance of having the option for text to default to centering on the channel displays, rather than aligning left, on an Icon QCon Pro G2?

Thanks for all your work - I make use of it every day :-)

Best
Simon
simontass is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-02-2022, 07:23 PM   #2466
Puck
Human being with feelings
 
Puck's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2022
Location: Almost Canada
Posts: 324
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by moss View Post
DrivenByMoss 18.0.0 is online!
[*]Maschine
  • Fixed: Source Aftertouch messages were always sent additionally to the setting of *Convert Aftertouch*.


Enjoy!
Problem still persists in "Drum Mode" (hitting pad mode on the Maschine Mikro MkIII

But this fix made it so the "Play Mode" (hitting keyboard once) successfully ignores poly aftertouch making the problem go away. Would be nice to have the fix in "Drum Mode" as well!

Thanks so much for looking into this, thought I was going crazy

Last edited by Puck; 10-03-2022 at 03:58 AM.
Puck is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-04-2022, 02:15 AM   #2467
Stew
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Posts: 25
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by moss View Post
Yes, that's something to revisit. The 1st version was written with the QCon Pro where it is shown on the 2nd display.



I already have this on some other controllers. So, yes, will add it to the wishlist.
Wonderful, thankyou! I'll add my voice to the chorus of gratitude for this.

I've a couple of other X-Touch observations and a glitch to report as well:

The REPLACE button: this toggles 'track record: MIDI overdub/replace'- the same behaviour both with and without [SHIFT]. In practice, this means that there's no correlation between the lit status of the button and the toggle status.
(RECORD+[SHIFT] seems to do the same thing)

MARKER+[SHIFT] - not functional. This says 'marker display', so I guess that's a Bitwig feature?

Instrument Device Edit mode - I can't figure this out. If I load a VSTi then it just gives me one parameter (vs 8 in device mode). Is this more of a Bitwig thing as well?

User Parameter mode - this relies on having placed FX parameters to the track header I think, and these are then controlled from the surface. Is that right?

Master channel select - I've switched off 'select track when fader touched' in the configuration, but this means I've had to map one the the F keys to select the Master channel (mode). Is there any way that the Master could still be selectable with the fader when other tracks are not?

F keys: Could all 8 be user configurable? Personally I rarely have cause to alter the recording mode (F6, F7) for example.

Finally, a glitch with the FX broswer. Having spent a couple of hours pruning my plugins, it's showing up really mangled in the DBM Browser (but as expected in the Reaper one): many effects are missing, some are present that shouldn't be.
Stew is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-04-2022, 02:44 PM   #2468
Tonal Domination Studio
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Oct 2022
Posts: 1
Default Colors not working on X-touch extender.

Hello Moss,
I am running Windows 10 and using the X-Touch and X-Touch extender, I installed the latest version of DrivenByMoss4Reaper last evening and all is working great... but the colors don't show on the displays on the extender, they only show on the X-Touch main displays. Any help with this issue would be greatly appreciated, thank you for all of your work!

Sincerely,
Tonal Domination Studio
Tonal Domination Studio is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Today, 10:00 AM   #2469
moss
Human being with feelings
 
moss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 1,170
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by simontass View Post
Dear DrivenByMoss,

Is there any chance of having the option for text to default to centering on the channel displays, rather than aligning left, on an Icon QCon Pro G2?

Thanks for all your work - I make use of it every day :-)

Best
Simon
I actually tried that in the past and it did not look good since these are only 7 characters.
moss is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Today, 10:17 AM   #2470
moss
Human being with feelings
 
moss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 1,170
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Puck View Post
Problem still persists in "Drum Mode" (hitting pad mode on the Maschine Mikro MkIII

But this fix made it so the "Play Mode" (hitting keyboard once) successfully ignores poly aftertouch making the problem go away. Would be nice to have the fix in "Drum Mode" as well!

Thanks so much for looking into this, thought I was going crazy
Sorry, I cannot replicate that. Can you give some steps what you are exactly are doing?
moss is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Today, 11:44 AM   #2471
moss
Human being with feelings
 
moss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 1,170
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Stew View Post
The REPLACE button: this toggles 'track record: MIDI overdub/replace'- the same behaviour both with and without [SHIFT]. In practice, this means that there's no correlation between the lit status of the button and the toggle status.
(RECORD+[SHIFT] seems to do the same thing)
Shift+Replace toggles MIDI overdub on clips which does not exist in Reaper. Therefore, it triggers the same function.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Stew View Post
MARKER+[SHIFT] - not functional. This says 'marker display', so I guess that's a Bitwig feature?
This toggles the marker area in Bitwig (in Reaper it is always visible).

Quote:
Originally Posted by Stew View Post
Instrument Device Edit mode - I can't figure this out. If I load a VSTi then it just gives me one parameter (vs 8 in device mode). Is this more of a Bitwig thing as well?
Thanks for reporting, this is a bug! Will be fixed!

Quote:
Originally Posted by Stew View Post
User Parameter mode - this relies on having placed FX parameters to the track header I think, and these are then controlled from the surface. Is that right?
Yes. See the "Known Issues" chapter in the manual for these kind of information.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Stew View Post
Master channel select - I've switched off 'select track when fader touched' in the configuration, but this means I've had to map one the the F keys to select the Master channel (mode). Is there any way that the Master could still be selectable with the fader when other tracks are not?
Sorry, no.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Stew View Post
F keys: Could all 8 be user configurable? Personally I rarely have cause to alter the recording mode (F6, F7) for example.
Let's see.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Stew View Post
Finally, a glitch with the FX broswer. Having spent a couple of hours pruning my plugins, it's showing up really mangled in the DBM Browser (but as expected in the Reaper one): many effects are missing, some are present that shouldn't be.
Could you please be more specific? Which plugins are missing? Are they of a specific type?
moss is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Today, 11:48 AM   #2472
moss
Human being with feelings
 
moss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 1,170
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Tonal Domination Studio View Post
Hello Moss,
I am running Windows 10 and using the X-Touch and X-Touch extender, I installed the latest version of DrivenByMoss4Reaper last evening and all is working great... but the colors don't show on the displays on the extender, they only show on the X-Touch main displays. Any help with this issue would be greatly appreciated, thank you for all of your work!

Sincerely,
Tonal Domination Studio
Make sure you have the latest Firmware installed on the extender.
moss is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:17 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, vBulletin Solutions Inc.