Old 03-16-2018, 01:22 AM   #1
Trancit
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: Gran Canaria
Posts: 404
Default Stop controls from moving in TCP?

Hello...

What do I have to change in the RTconfig file to stop the TCP controls from moving if I change the track height and width???

I would prefer to have them staying in the same place...
Trancit is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-17-2018, 07:36 AM   #2
xpander
Human being with feelings
 
xpander's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Terra incognita
Posts: 4,864
Default

Lots of things all over the rtconfig, depending on the theme also. Basically you'll have to decide your preferred position and size for each control and then edit the values so that the controls are only showing where you want and hidden otherwise.

The default 5 theme is even more demanding in this regard since it has the flow macros. You'd pretty much have to start fresh and rewrite the whole rtconfig.
xpander is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 03-17-2018, 09:16 AM   #3
Trancit
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: Gran Canaria
Posts: 404
Default

Ok, that would be an overkill for this little annoyance... thx :-)
Trancit is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:15 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.