Old 08-19-2019, 12:21 AM   #41
heda
Human being with feelings
 
heda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Spain
Posts: 5,364
Default

You need the latest dev pre-release.. just right click and embed in MCP or TCP
heda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-19-2019, 01:57 AM   #42
TBProAudio
Human being with feelings
 
TBProAudio's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2014
Location: Germany
Posts: 497
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by heda View Post
You need the latest dev pre-release..

Thank you!!
__________________
www.tb-software.com/TBProAudio
TBProAudio is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-19-2019, 04:12 AM   #43
Coachz
Human being with feelings
 
Coachz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Charleston, SC USA
Posts: 7,168
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by heda View Post
You need the latest dev pre-release.. just right click and embed in MCP or TCP
How do you embed in tcp ?
Coachz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-19-2019, 04:28 AM   #44
heda
Human being with feelings
 
heda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Spain
Posts: 5,364
Default

AHH it is cut in the gif, but there are two options in the menu, one to embed in MCP and one to embed in TCP
heda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-19-2019, 06:27 AM   #45
Coachz
Human being with feelings
 
Coachz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Charleston, SC USA
Posts: 7,168
Default

When I embed in TCP it doesn't show up here. In MCP I only see Reset

Coachz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-19-2019, 06:30 AM   #46
heda
Human being with feelings
 
heda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Spain
Posts: 5,364
Default

This is a pre release feature. If something doesn't work well that should be discussed in the pre release forum so Developers can see it and fix it.
heda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-19-2019, 06:41 AM   #47
Coachz
Human being with feelings
 
Coachz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Charleston, SC USA
Posts: 7,168
Default

Thanks, I posted there so they can see it.
Coachz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-19-2019, 08:33 AM   #48
heda
Human being with feelings
 
heda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Spain
Posts: 5,364
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Coachz View Post
Thanks, I posted there so they can see it.
Use the latest version of tiny. It will work.

Maybe we could remove the reset button and make it reset when clicking the actual number. No need for a separate reset button. Because this is to make it as tiny as possible.
heda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-19-2019, 11:50 AM   #49
Coachz
Human being with feelings
 
Coachz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Charleston, SC USA
Posts: 7,168
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by heda View Post
Use the latest version of tiny. It will work.

Maybe we could remove the reset button and make it reset when clicking the actual number. No need for a separate reset button. Because this is to make it as tiny as possible.
1.2 Doesn't work with my theme. I'm happy to upload the theme for anyone to try.
Coachz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-19-2019, 11:39 PM   #50
TBProAudio
Human being with feelings
 
TBProAudio's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2014
Location: Germany
Posts: 497
Default

Tiny EBU update 1.3:
- reset removed
- reset by click into the graphic area
- small CPU optimisations

Download here: EBU R128 JSFX
__________________
www.tb-software.com/TBProAudio
TBProAudio is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2019, 05:43 AM   #51
Coachz
Human being with feelings
 
Coachz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Charleston, SC USA
Posts: 7,168
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by TBProAudio View Post
Tiny EBU update 1.3:
- reset removed
- reset by click into the graphic area
- small CPU optimisations

Download here: EBU R128 JSFX
The code in the file says 1.3 but Reaper shows it as 1.2 weird
Coachz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2019, 10:29 AM   #52
TBProAudio
Human being with feelings
 
TBProAudio's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2014
Location: Germany
Posts: 497
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Coachz View Post
The code in the file says 1.3 but Reaper shows it as 1.2 weird

Really weird...
In any case i hope it works as suggested...
__________________
www.tb-software.com/TBProAudio
TBProAudio is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2019, 10:42 AM   #53
Coachz
Human being with feelings
 
Coachz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Charleston, SC USA
Posts: 7,168
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by TBProAudio View Post
Really weird...
In any case i hope it works as suggested...
My theme was modified to have horizontal meters in tcp and it seems to cause a problem with the meter. oh well
Coachz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2019, 10:46 AM   #54
Edgemeal
Human being with feelings
 
Edgemeal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Location: ASU`ogacihC
Posts: 1,312
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Coachz View Post
The code in the file says 1.3 but Reaper shows it as 1.2 weird
Ya I seen that too, but i'm on portable install changing/testing all kinds of stuff so not unexpected LOL. I just exit reaper, delete the 'jsfx.ini' and restart it.

@ TBProAudio, 1.3 Tiny is very cool, Thanks!
Is it possible to edit the code so it starts in IL mode?, I tried but did't work, don't really understand JSFX too good.
Edgemeal is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2019, 10:04 PM   #55
TBProAudio
Human being with feelings
 
TBProAudio's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2014
Location: Germany
Posts: 497
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Edgemeal View Post
Is it possible to edit the code so it starts in IL mode?, I tried but did't work, don't really understand JSFX too good.

Just change line 42 to:

Code:
slider10:2<0,4,{ML,SL,IL,RLA,TP Max}>Mode
__________________
www.tb-software.com/TBProAudio
TBProAudio is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-21-2019, 05:52 AM   #56
Edgemeal
Human being with feelings
 
Edgemeal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Location: ASU`ogacihC
Posts: 1,312
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by TBProAudio View Post
Just change line 42 to:

Code:
slider10:2<0,4,{ML,SL,IL,RLA,TP Max}>Mode
Awesome, Thank you very much!
Edgemeal is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-21-2019, 09:41 AM   #57
ashcat_lt
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 4,188
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by TBProAudio View Post
Something like this?
I already know how to do that, and am kind of embarrassed that I didnít catch it to begin with. What actually tripped me up was that it didnít seem to work when recording. Is that something in your code, or something stupid I did?
ashcat_lt is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-21-2019, 09:58 PM   #58
TBProAudio
Human being with feelings
 
TBProAudio's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2014
Location: Germany
Posts: 497
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by ashcat_lt View Post
I already know how to do that, and am kind of embarrassed that I didnít catch it to begin with. What actually tripped me up was that it didnít seem to work when recording. Is that something in your code, or something stupid I did?
Right, there is a bug with the DAW sync: recording state is ignored :-(
Fixed in latest version tiny_ebu_r128 (1.4) and ebur128_analysis (2.10).

Download here: EBU R128 JSFX
__________________
www.tb-software.com/TBProAudio
TBProAudio is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:19 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.