Old 06-11-2015, 02:26 AM   #1
Garrick
Human being with feelings
 
Garrick's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Wellington
Posts: 4,597
Default Re-Ordering Regions with tempo map in 5

Hi folks sorry if this has been chewed over already.

When moving regions tempo markers would follow, but this doesn't seem to happen now. Is there still a way to accomplish this?

cheers
Garrick is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-11-2015, 02:29 AM   #2
sambosun
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 170
Default

Good call. I would like to know that too.
sambosun is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-11-2015, 02:31 AM   #3
Garrick
Human being with feelings
 
Garrick's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Wellington
Posts: 4,597
Default

apologies, I just found the thread

http://forum.cockos.com/showthread.php?t=152914

hopefully it's addressed in there
Garrick is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-11-2015, 03:18 AM   #4
Garrick
Human being with feelings
 
Garrick's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Wellington
Posts: 4,597
Default

Ah not really addressed in that thread.

https://app.box.com/s/hf0vxqgicvikg2oc7ejvvcd44a1h0cxd
Garrick is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-11-2015, 06:55 AM   #5
maxdis
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 361
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Garrick View Post
apologies, I just found the thread

http://forum.cockos.com/showthread.php?t=152914

hopefully it's addressed in there
thank you for spotting this bug, please post the licecap in the thread above, it seems that Justin was following that discussion (at least for a while)
maxdis is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-11-2015, 01:58 PM   #6
Garrick
Human being with feelings
 
Garrick's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Wellington
Posts: 4,597
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by maxdis View Post
thank you for spotting this bug, please post the licecap in the thread above, it seems that Justin was following that discussion (at least for a while)
Done. I'm not sure if it is a bug or intended.
Tempo maps can go askew pretty quickly in any daw. I'm just hoping that simple tempo maps like mine can be
accommodated

All about me, I know

Last edited by Garrick; 06-11-2015 at 02:11 PM.
Garrick is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:15 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions Inc.