Old 09-13-2019, 08:18 AM   #1
Klangfarben
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jul 2016
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Posts: 669
Default Heda Item Timecode Bug

Hi Heda, so I was playing around with your Item Timecode script (which is a great idea btw). I think there is a bug however. It doesn't seem to be accounting for the project start offset. Thus if your project offset is something other than 0, it is displaying the wrong value.

Could you take a look if you have a second?
Klangfarben is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 09-19-2019, 06:54 PM   #2
SonicAxiom
Human being with feelings
 
SonicAxiom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Location: Germany
Posts: 1,889
Default

you seem to be using an outdated version of the script. Make sure to use v. 1.0rc1 and it should work correctly.

.
__________________
[Check out my free VST plugin collection here.]
SonicAxiom is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:27 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.