Old 11-27-2019, 06:20 AM   #1
Edison
Human being with feelings
 
Edison's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Location: Brazil
Posts: 182
Default 6.0rc6 Bug?

1- Selecting a Track

2- Clicking the 'Normalize' button in the Item Properties window shows the normalized value of +5.05dB, but remains unchanged on the Track and TCP.

Thanks
__________________
REAPER, em constante evolução!

Last edited by Edison; 11-27-2019 at 11:54 AM.
Edison is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-27-2019, 07:53 AM   #2
nofish
Human being with feelings
 
nofish's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: home is where the heart is
Posts: 9,487
Default

Have you clicked 'Ok' or 'Apply' button after clicking 'Normalize'?
This changes the items to the normalized values here and if I remember right it's always been like this, so I don't think it's a bug.
nofish is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-27-2019, 08:50 AM   #3
Edison
Human being with feelings
 
Edison's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Location: Brazil
Posts: 182
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by nofish View Post
Have you clicked 'Ok' or 'Apply' button after clicking 'Normalize'?
This changes the items to the normalized values here and if I remember right it's always been like this, so I don't think it's a bug.
nofish..

You're right! I'm glad I asked and didn't say so!
Forgive me for my mistake! I really forgot to click Ok

I've been involved with the translation for so long, I've forgotten this little detail!

Thanks!!
__________________
REAPER, em constante evolução!
Edison is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:33 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions Inc.