Old 12-04-2019, 01:29 PM   #1
Otto Tune
Human being with feelings
 
Otto Tune's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Mountain
Posts: 132
Default v6.0+dev1204 - December 4 2019

v6.0+dev1204 - December 4 2019
  • + ARA: inform plugins that audio source content has changed after external edits [t=227813]
  • + Automation items: add sine shape, tilt parameter
  • + MIDI editor: add basic CC LFO dialog
  • + MIDI editor: fix macOS Metal Retina rendering glitch when nav lane is visible and resized
  • + MIDI editor: refresh open editors after changing default MIDI note colormap
  • + MIDI editor: remove support for per-media-item note colormaps
  • + MIDI editor: support HiDPI/Retina images for track list
  • + MIDI editor: support HiDPI/Retina transport button images
  • + MIDI inline editor: support HiDPI/Retina theme images
  • + MIDI: optionally display program names and text events in arrange view
  • + Media explorer: support HiDPI/Retina transport button images
  • + Mouse modifiers: add modifiers to adjust loop section start/end
  • + ReaScript IDE: add checkbox to disable state watchlist
  • + ReaScript IDE: do not run watch window continuously after script has stopped running
  • + ReaScript IDE: reduce watch update frequency
  • + ReaScript: remove support for deprecated MIDI support file types
  • + ReaSurround: improve multimonitor HiDPI issues on Windows
  • + ReaVerb: enable ZL/LL by default for better low-latency performance
  • + Stretch markers: preserve beat-based positions of stretch markers when item timebase is beats (position, length, rate)
  • + Takes: implode items into takes only if at least half of the item overlaps [p=2207040]
  • + VST3: add support for plugins that output MIDI CC data, via LegacyMIDICCOutEvent
  • # MIDI editor: add sine shape to LFO dialog
  • # MIDI editor: better interpolation of LFO start/end
  • # MIDI editor: fix unintentionally disabled menu items (effectively reverts c548c617)
  • # MIDI editor: increase width of CC LFO dialog on HiDPI displays [t=168589]
This thread is for pre-release features discussion. Use the Feature Requests forum for other requests.

Changelog - Pre-Releases

Generated by X-Raym's REAPER ChangeLog to BBCode

Last edited by schwa; 12-04-2019 at 01:33 PM. Reason: fix typos in the whatsnew
Otto Tune is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-2019, 02:06 PM   #2
pepe44
Human being with feelings
 
pepe44's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: Portugal
Posts: 988
Default

+ ReaVerb: enable ZL/LL by default for better low-latency performance

Great Thanks
__________________
Intel core i7 6700K - socket 1151 LGA - Chipset z170 - 16G DDR4 - Nvidia GTX 1060
pepe44 is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-2019, 02:09 PM   #3
EvilDragon
Human being with feelings
 
EvilDragon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Croatia
Posts: 23,951
Default

CC LFO is BACK! And with presets and more features! Very nice!


By the way I think it may need to have a "Commit" option just like Quantize dialog, because currently if you quickly flip between "Time selection" and "Entire item" then back to "Time selection", it destroys your existing CC data completely. Not nice.

Also it should work across all editable items in "Entire item" mode. Maybe rename that mode to "All editable items", then?


Regarding program names in arrange on MIDI items, the font is truncated at the bottom...?

EvilDragon is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-2019, 02:57 PM   #4
Yanick
Human being with feelings
 
Yanick's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2018
Location: Moscow, Russia
Posts: 171
Default

will the LFO have a clip?
Attached Images
File Type: png reaper_oJIK5BRf2e.png (24.0 KB, 198 views)
__________________
My scripts for rendering
Yanick is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-2019, 03:12 PM   #5
Yanick
Human being with feelings
 
Yanick's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2018
Location: Moscow, Russia
Posts: 171
Default

Cool LFO tool! I would also like a tool for tilt the selected Velocity / CC
And some other parameters that are in the LFO tool
__________________
My scripts for rendering
Yanick is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-2019, 03:26 PM   #6
ashcat_lt
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 4,675
Default

Any chance we could get the option to add, subtract, multiply the LFO with existing CC data? Would be cool if we had that same functionality for AIs too.
ashcat_lt is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-2019, 05:53 PM   #7
Alez156
Human being with feelings
 
Alez156's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Location: Venezuela
Posts: 82
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by EvilDragon View Post
CC LFO is BACK! And with presets and more features! Very nice!


By the way I think it may need to have a "Commit" option just like Quantize dialog, because currently if you quickly flip between "Time selection" and "Entire item" then back to "Time selection", it destroys your existing CC data completely. Not nice.

Also it should work across all editable items in "Entire item" mode. Maybe rename that mode to "All editable items", then?


Regarding program names in arrange on MIDI items, the font is truncated at the bottom...?


I am with you here. I was trying to find a commit option. And as soon as I switched to entire item the whole thing gets destroyed. Not fun
Alez156 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-2019, 07:11 PM   #8
_Stevie_
Human being with feelings
 
_Stevie_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 3,396
Default

Quote:
MIDI: optionally display program names and text events in arrange view
This is insane, guys! Thank you so much! That makes Reaper the only DAW with that feature!
__________________
My Reascripts forum thread | My Reascripts on GitHub
If you wish to donate for my scripts: please consider an organization like: animal shelter, doctors without borders, UNICEF, etc...
_Stevie_ is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-2019, 07:37 PM   #9
mawi
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 692
Default

Moving item content in a looped item without moving loop start and end would also be great.
mawi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-2019, 09:10 PM   #10
Tod
Human being with feelings
 
Tod's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Just outside of Glacier National Park
Posts: 12,839
Default

I thought my eyes were changing because it was becoming difficult for me to read the text in the midi CC lanes.

But going back to an earlier version it became apparent that it wasn't my eyes it was the change in the font, as you can see in this picture. The top picture is the way it appears in
Reaper, and as you can see in the bottom exaggerated picture, the font is different and harder to see.

__________________
Kontakt Vid Tutorials->Create Outputs / Create Templates -|- SMDrums Free drums -|- Elk Video Productions -|- Tod's Music
Tod is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-2019, 09:14 PM   #11
Icchan
Human being with feelings
 
Icchan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: Finland
Posts: 555
Default

There's so many gazillion modifiers and ways to grab or click certain area of item these days, that it would be the most amazing feature if by hovering on top of an item area and pressing down a some of attached key modifiers a tooltip would jump above the cursor that tells you exactly what action you're going to perform if you click or drag now...
A huge help for usability. ;D
Icchan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-05-2019, 08:15 AM   #12
schwa
Administrator
 
schwa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: NY
Posts: 10,627
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Alez156 View Post
I am with you here. I was trying to find a commit option. And as soon as I switched to entire item the whole thing gets destroyed. Not fun
I'm not quite following this. Can you give an example of when switching the entire range/time selection dropdown immediately overwrites CC data?
schwa is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-05-2019, 09:12 AM   #13
Alez156
Human being with feelings
 
Alez156's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Location: Venezuela
Posts: 82
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by schwa View Post
I'm not quite following this. Can you give an example of when switching the entire range/time selection dropdown immediately overwrites CC data?
As soon as I open the LFO window, it just overwrites all my previous CC data. And even switching from entire item to time selection, the damage is done.
It is destructive right away which makes it difficult to use and you have to undo every time

Alez156 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-05-2019, 09:26 AM   #14
ovnis
Human being with feelings
 
ovnis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 1,414
Default

Quote:
And even switching from entire item to time selection
CC envelope item could fix this issue.
ovnis is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 12-05-2019, 11:01 AM   #15
Zeno
Banned
 
Join Date: Sep 2018
Location: Germany
Posts: 283
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Alez156 View Post
As soon as I open the LFO window, it just overwrites all my previous CC data. And even switching from entire item to time selection, the damage is done.
It is destructive right away which makes it difficult to use and you have to undo every time

WOW! CC LFO? Is that an external script? Where do I get it?
Zeno is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-05-2019, 12:01 PM   #16
dupont
Human being with feelings
 
dupont's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: France
Posts: 727
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Alez156 View Post
As soon as I open the LFO window, it just overwrites all my previous CC data. And even switching from entire item to time selection, the damage is done.
It is destructive right away which makes it difficult to use and you have to undo every time

Yes, a commit option should be added.
dupont is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-05-2019, 03:46 PM   #17
Triode
Human being with feelings
 
Triode's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 650
Default Theme diversion

[/QUOTE]

Sorry off-topic

What theme is that?! Is it Logic Next? - with that input/record double button? I'd like to know

Excuse me, back to main discusssion
__________________
Brush and Beater Drums Online: www.outoftheboxdrums.co.uk
Triode is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-2019, 02:27 PM   #18
Peevy
Human being with feelings
 
Peevy's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Ireland
Posts: 521
Default

Another great update, it just keeps coming!


I take it this is just placeholder graphics:







until WT finishes the graphics for the midi/media explorer.
__________________
System: Mobo-Asus Prime Z370P II, CPU-i7 8700K, RAM-32gb DDR4 3000mhz, GPU AMD RX580 OS: Manjaro Linux
Soundcard:
Komplete Audio 6 Monitors: Adam A5X
Peevy is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-2019, 02:40 PM   #19
vitalker
Human being with feelings
 
vitalker's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 4,958
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Otto Tune View Post
+ Mouse modifiers: add modifiers to adjust loop section start/end
Can't find it.
Quote:
Originally Posted by Otto Tune View Post
+ MIDI editor: remove support for per-media-item note colormaps
Still seeing it.
__________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sexan View Post
Make a thread "F%#! you Reaper! I quit!" to get more views and feedback since these kind of threads get much more traction
SoundCloudFR: True Non-destructive GLUEAll the REAPER names
vitalker is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-2019, 03:26 PM   #20
EvilDragon
Human being with feelings
 
EvilDragon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Croatia
Posts: 23,951
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by vitalker View Post
Can't find it.

Still seeing it.
Media item edge, left drag context.

If you have custom menus, note colormap actions won't be removed from them. But the actions themselves are not there anymore in the a ction list.
EvilDragon is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-2019, 03:42 PM   #21
vitalker
Human being with feelings
 
vitalker's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 4,958
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by EvilDragon View Post
Media item edge, left drag context.

If you have custom menus, note colormap actions won't be removed from them. But the actions themselves are not there anymore in the a ction list.
Oh cool, thanks! I thought it was about project loop edges.

No custom menus for sure, this version is clean.
__________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sexan View Post
Make a thread "F%#! you Reaper! I quit!" to get more views and feedback since these kind of threads get much more traction
SoundCloudFR: True Non-destructive GLUEAll the REAPER names
vitalker is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-2019, 03:48 PM   #22
D Rocks
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Location: Quebec, Canada
Posts: 547
Default

you guys never sleep or drink too much coffee..
Thanks Justin/Schwa
__________________
Alex | www.drocksrecords.com | Thanks for REAPER
D Rocks is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-2019, 03:54 PM   #23
EvilDragon
Human being with feelings
 
EvilDragon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Croatia
Posts: 23,951
Default

What I really wanna see is 6.1, really. schwa said it's gonna be lit. I wanna see just how much
EvilDragon is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-2019, 03:54 PM   #24
Vagelis
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: Larisa, Greece
Posts: 557
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Otto Tune View Post
[b]v6.0+dev1204 - December 4 2019
Mouse modifiers: add modifiers to adjust loop section start/end
And so it is!! Thanks a million you guys are the best!!! This feature will enhance the editing in reaper a lot, it’s like the painting feature in FL but way better!
While you ‘re at it would it be possible for another modifier that would allow us to change only the looped item positions inside the item and not the item length? This could be useful if we want to loop in a specific area without changing the item length if there’s another item next to it.
Thanks again and for the automation item updates!

Last edited by Vagelis; 12-04-2019 at 04:01 PM.
Vagelis is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-2019, 04:23 PM   #25
schwa
Administrator
 
schwa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: NY
Posts: 10,627
Default

I actually really like this little feature. In this example, the recorded hit is less than one beat, but using the modifier you can loop it on the beat, and then also change the looped length without stretching.



Unfortunately the feature will be a bit hidden, because the default mouse modifiers for media item edge are aready allocated for all standard key combinations.
schwa is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-2019, 04:37 PM   #26
Joe90
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Aug 2019
Posts: 614
Default

LFO editor in midi CC lanes is very cool! Cheers.

Regarding these HiDPI improvements - I just wanted to re-raise a couple of minor issues I'm seeing here (running Win10, one 4k screen and one 1080p, OS scaling at 150% for the 4k screen, 100% for the 1080, using multimonitor aware mode in Reaper) -

The mouse cursor is not being scaled, it's way too small. This is frustrating when trying to grab item edge points or anything else fiddly.



Tooltips are oversized on the second (1080p) monitor, seems like they are being scaled up even on the 1080 screen.



Melodyne UI is not scaling up when used within Reaper via ARA, it's not a melodyne issue as it scales in other DAW's.

Cheers!
Joe90 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-2019, 03:04 PM   #27
Breeder
Human being with feelings
 
Breeder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: Croatia
Posts: 2,289
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Otto Tune View Post
[*]+ MIDI editor: add basic CC LFO dialog
These actions, which usually work on all MIDI editor windows I've tried them, don't work with LFO dialog for some reason:

Code:
SWS/BR: Move active floating window to mouse cursor (horizontal: middle, vertical: top)
Breeder is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-2019, 03:36 PM   #28
Vagelis
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: Larisa, Greece
Posts: 557
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Otto Tune View Post
[b]v6.0+dev1204 - December 4 2019
Mouse modifiers: add modifiers to adjust loop section start/end
Oooo my god!!! Is this what I think it is??! I’ve made a request some days ago, going to try now, then i’m The happiest guy on earth!!
Vagelis is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 12-05-2019, 08:29 AM   #29
Edison
Human being with feelings
 
Edison's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Location: Brazil
Posts: 188
Default

[QUOTE=Otto Tune;2210707]v6.0+dev1204 - December 4 2019

[*]+ Mouse modifiers: add modifiers to adjust loop section start/end

Hi, Otto!

The blue window texts are only translated in the 'Actions' in the Mouse Modifiers not yet enabled for translation. See pic.

Thanks
Attached Images
File Type: png Adjust loop.png (53.7 KB, 58 views)
__________________
REAPER, em constante evolução!
Edison is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-05-2019, 12:49 PM   #30
juliansader
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 3,016
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Otto Tune View Post
[*]+ Takes: implode items into takes only if at least half of the item overlaps [p=2207040]
It is good that imploding is receiving some updates. I think that many of the complaints regarding takes and splitting can be addressed by a smarter imploding action: Users can record in free item positioning without splitting, edit the items as desired, and then implode them into a multi-take comp. Or they can receive new recordings by email, and simply implode the new files into existing comps.

Imploding still does not work well, unfortunately, particularly if empty items are involved, or if the items are not precisely aligned.

Imploding and exploding should mirror each other. At present, empty takes explode into gaps that cannot be imploded again. This image shows items before exploding, after exploding, and after re-imploding in v6.0:




When imploding a full-length item onto an item with splits, the same splits should be applied to the full-length item. At present, some weird stuff happens:
Before:


How the imploded items should look:


How it looks in v6.0:



When items aren't perfectly aligned, they can either be padded with silence or with empty takes before imploding, but their relative alignment must always be maintained. This image shows items before imploding, after imploding in v6.0, and how the items should be imploded (in case empty takes are used):

juliansader is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 12-05-2019, 01:09 PM   #31
musicbynumbers
Human being with feelings
 
musicbynumbers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: brighton, uk
Posts: 12,822
Default

+ Mouse modifiers: add modifiers to adjust loop section start/end

This is great thanks!

Probably been asked for but..

Could we have a mouse modifier to "Slip" the contents of the looped area around too?

Thanks!
__________________
subproject FRs click here
note: don't search for my pseudonym on the web. The "musicbynumbers" you find is not me or the name I use for my own music.
musicbynumbers is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-05-2019, 02:45 PM   #32
RCJacH
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Location: Beijing, China
Posts: 170
Default

I just noticed today that the mouse modifier for changing CC curves does not work on unselected CC events in 14-bit CC lanes. I think when no cc event is selected, mouse modifier for changing cc curve adjust the latest point rather than the point/curve under mouse.
RCJacH is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-06-2019, 02:06 PM   #33
juliansader
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 3,016
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Otto Tune View Post
[*]+ Stretch markers: preserve beat-based positions of stretch markers when item timebase is beats (position, length, rate)
Should this actually refer to timebase = auto-stretch?

Copy/pasting of items with timebase = auto-stretch to positions with different tempos now seems to work well, even if the items contain user-inserted stretch markers -- but only if the tempos are all square.

When tempo changes are linear, timebase=auto-stretch doesn't apply slopes to the user-inserted stretch markers, so items have a hodgepodge of sloped and flat stretch segments.

The slope lines of auto-generated stretch markers are sometimes still not easily visible unless the arrange view is zoomed in very close (using new default theme).
juliansader is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 12-06-2019, 02:45 PM   #34
schwa
Administrator
 
schwa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: NY
Posts: 10,627
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by juliansader View Post
Should this actually refer to timebase = auto-stretch?
This is a general fix for either timebase. Previously the beat-based positions of stretch markers were not preserved when copy/pasting.

Quote:
Originally Posted by juliansader View Post
When tempo changes are linear, timebase=auto-stretch doesn't apply slopes to the user-inserted stretch markers, so items have a hodgepodge of sloped and flat stretch segments.
It's not obvious what the right behavior is in that case. If the user has applied a stretch marker slope manually, should the auto-stretch timebase override it?
schwa is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-07-2019, 12:58 PM   #35
juliansader
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 3,016
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by schwa View Post
It's not obvious what the right behavior is in that case. If the user has applied a stretch marker slope manually, should the auto-stretch timebase override it?
If a user wishes to preserve slopes, the old timebase = Beats (P,L&R) may be more appropriate.

If the new auto-stretch timebase doesn't apply slopes, audio will not properly align with MIDI and the grid.

As an example:

In this image the audio to the left is manually stretched, as in many projects before auto-stretch. If auto-stretch is applied, and the items are copied to the right (below the sloped tempo changes), the auto and MIDI become misaligned, because only flat SMs are applied. The bottom item is how I would recommend the timebase to work, with sloped SMs.

(This image also shows that the slopes of some of the auto-SMs are not visible.)




P.S. It would also be useful if, when switching from timebase=auto-stretch to another timebase, the auto-generated SMs are preserved, so that timing doesn't change. Perhaps REAPER can pop up a dialog box to ask whether the auto-SM should be preserved, similar to how REAPER asks whether to maintain timing when switching *to* auto-stretch
juliansader is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 12-07-2019, 01:42 PM   #36
juliansader
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 3,016
Default

Plain copy/paste, without any manual SMs, still appears to be buggy:

In this image, I glued the audio to remove manual SMs (top left) then applied auto-stretch with "maintain timing" (bottom left), and then either Ctrl-dragged or copy/pasted to the right:


(I used dev1206.)
juliansader is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 12-22-2019, 01:28 PM   #37
operator
Human being with feelings
 
operator's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2019
Location: Austria
Posts: 12
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Otto Tune View Post
v6.0+dev1204 - December 4 2019
[*]+ Mouse modifiers: add modifiers to adjust loop section start/end
[/url]
MAybe someone could help me... I`m using the newest version of Reaper... but i can`t find the modifier for loop start/end... did this option/function changed?

it doesn`t show up in my modifier context menu... (see attachment)
Attached Images
File Type: png modifier.png (39.8 KB, 44 views)
__________________
Everyone's better than me...
operator is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-22-2019, 01:35 PM   #38
Vagelis
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: Larisa, Greece
Posts: 557
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by operator View Post
MAybe someone could help me... I`m using the newest version of Reaper... but i can`t find the modifier for loop start/end... did this option/function changed?

it doesn`t show up in my modifier context menu... (see attachment)
It's not yet included in the latest prerelease-release of Reaper. But i hope it will come back again soon
Vagelis is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 12-22-2019, 01:56 PM   #39
operator
Human being with feelings
 
operator's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2019
Location: Austria
Posts: 12
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Vagelis View Post
It's not yet included in the latest prerelease-release of Reaper. But i hope it will come back again soon
THANKS A LOT for the quick answer. I thought I was going insane when i couldn`t find it.

Is the following feature also taken out again? :

v6.01+dev1209: + Mouse modifiers: support editing loop source length by dragging loop divider notch when media item edge mouse modifier is set to edit loop source


I hope it will make it`s comeback too.... these are a must in my opinion. :-)
__________________
Everyone's better than me...
operator is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-22-2019, 02:10 PM   #40
Vagelis
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: Larisa, Greece
Posts: 557
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by operator View Post
THANKS A LOT for the quick answer. I thought I was going insane when i couldn`t find it.

Is the following feature also taken out again? :

v6.01+dev1209: + Mouse modifiers: support editing loop source length by dragging loop divider notch when media item edge mouse modifier is set to edit loop source


I hope it will make it`s comeback too.... these are a must in my opinion. :-)
Yeap also this one, the devs have been working on other features as well, so i believe after they finish them at some point, we will see them again.
Vagelis is online now   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:32 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions Inc.