Old 01-11-2019, 01:49 AM   #201
Tobbe
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Backe, Jämtland, Sweden
Posts: 175
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by osxmidi View Post
I've checked out and it seems that some Linux vst plugins cause some sort of incompatibility when SFZero is loaded.

Tunefish and the SAFE plugins are some of the plugins that result in some sort of incompatibility with SFZero.

Other Linux plugins like Xhip and 3bandEQ and Obxd etc are ok with SFZero.

So I don't think much can be done about it except to try to use SFZero with compatible plugins.

The old SFZero was very basic and the newer version (SFZero-X) has a lot more added to it and it needs JUCE5.
Ok, thanks for the info. Not a big deal. There's alot of other choices out there.
__________________
OS: Linux Mint Debian, Reaper For Linux, HoRNet VST Plugin, Amplesound Bass & Acoustic (Free) and many other free stuff. Behringer U-PHORIA UMC22.
Tobbe is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Yesterday, 08:47 AM   #202
unius
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Posts: 8
Default

Hi!

In Crossfade Editor: bug in Layout (01.png & 02.png after resize)

In Project Bay: the right mouse click always shows the menu for 1 item (03.png)
Attached Images
File Type: png 01.png (29.5 KB, 8 views)
File Type: png 02.png (29.6 KB, 6 views)
File Type: png 03.png (32.0 KB, 6 views)
unius is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Today, 05:32 PM   #203
daeavelwyn
Human being with feelings
 
daeavelwyn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Posts: 141
Default Can't set default color in color popup window

Hello,

I'm not sure this is a reaper bug or a MATE desktop one, but when i'm using "set tracks to custom color..." I can't define the colors in the bottom line to find them later as I can do on windows version.

Here is a screenshot of the problem :
https://ibb.co/ryRv9LS

I can't make more tests if needed
daeavelwyn is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Today, 09:19 PM   #204
JamesPeters
Human being with feelings
 
JamesPeters's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: Near a big lake
Posts: 2,023
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by daeavelwyn View Post
Hello,

I'm not sure this is a reaper bug or a MATE desktop one, but when i'm using "set tracks to custom color..." I can't define the colors in the bottom line to find them later as I can do on windows version.

Here is a screenshot of the problem :
https://ibb.co/ryRv9LS

I can't make more tests if needed
Confirmed here too.

However I've been using this, so I haven't noticed that problem until now:

https://forum.cockos.com/showthread.php?t=189602
__________________
http://petersamplification.com
Core i3-6300 - MSI B150M Mortar - 8 GB RAM - Asus Xonar DX - MX Linux (MX-18_x64) - REAPER for Linux
JamesPeters is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:04 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.