Old 11-09-2019, 03:59 AM   #1
Edison
Human being with feelings
 
Edison's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Location: Brazil
Posts: 122
Default New..

Guys..

Has anyone encountered this problem?

When opening a particular project, not all, shows as already modified? It started 2 days ago.

See pic
Attached Images
File Type: png Pic 5.png (16.4 KB, 165 views)
__________________
REAPER, em constante evolução!
Edison is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-09-2019, 11:33 AM   #2
DANIELE
Human being with feelings
 
DANIELE's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2015
Location: Florence, Italy
Posts: 362
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Edison View Post
Guys..

Has anyone encountered this problem?

When opening a particular project, not all, shows as already modified? It started 2 days ago.

See pic

Maybe you have some script at startup that do some action that makes the project looks as modified.
__________________
Audio: AKG-K240 MKII, Adam A7X, Audient iD22 - Steinberg UR22; Piano: Yamaha P-250 - NI S88 MK1;
!!DANIELE EPIC ORCHESTRAL MUSIC!! |*| STAR WARS SERIES
DANIELE is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-10-2019, 04:58 AM   #3
Edison
Human being with feelings
 
Edison's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Location: Brazil
Posts: 122
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by DANIELE View Post
Maybe you have some script at startup that do some action that makes the project looks as modified.
Hi, DANIELE. Thanks for your feedback!

In the last 3 days the only script that run was Default_6.0 Theme Adjuster. I've tested on several other projects and they weren't affected.
So, I believe it is a small problem in the project, which I hope to solve soon.

The project in question is used as a reference for the translation file.
__________________
REAPER, em constante evolução!

Last edited by Edison; 11-10-2019 at 05:12 AM.
Edison is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-10-2019, 02:09 PM   #4
DANIELE
Human being with feelings
 
DANIELE's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2015
Location: Florence, Italy
Posts: 362
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Edison View Post
Hi, DANIELE. Thanks for your feedback!

In the last 3 days the only script that run was Default_6.0 Theme Adjuster. I've tested on several other projects and they weren't affected.
So, I believe it is a small problem in the project, which I hope to solve soon.

The project in question is used as a reference for the translation file.

You're welcome! Usually a problem like this seems on user side, there should be something that happens on project startup.
__________________
Audio: AKG-K240 MKII, Adam A7X, Audient iD22 - Steinberg UR22; Piano: Yamaha P-250 - NI S88 MK1;
!!DANIELE EPIC ORCHESTRAL MUSIC!! |*| STAR WARS SERIES
DANIELE is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:56 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.