Old 01-03-2011, 10:39 AM   #1
hopi
Human being with feelings
 
hopi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Right Hear
Posts: 15,143
Default multiple traks to record arm when selected?

I would expect that if I select multiple tracks and set one of them to 'rec arm when track is selected' they would all take that setting... but they don't do this.

As I see it, you have to set each one individually...

can this really be true? seems not too cool.
__________________
...should be fixed for the next build... http://tinyurl.com/cr7o7yl
https://soundcloud.com/hopikiva/angel-rain
hopi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-03-2011, 10:49 AM   #2
Bernstraw
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 388
Default

I use a shortcut/action ("a") for this, and it works for multiple selected tracks. Probably it should work from the menu too.
__________________
JS plugin : Vmorph
V4 theme : GrayMatter
Bernstraw is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-03-2011, 11:02 AM   #3
WyattRice
Human being with feelings
 
WyattRice's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Virginia
Posts: 1,919
Default

Working here. Latest alpha v4.
WyattRice is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:45 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions Inc.