Old 05-26-2019, 05:51 AM   #1
byllsong
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 43
Default Glitches after reinstall

Hi,
Recently, I reinstalled Reaper to factory defaults to clear up several glitches,
then I updated to the latest version.
All is well now except...
Now, I am not able to save metronome on...I have to turn it on and reset with each new project.
I have to reset minutes/second readout...
I have to reset track height.
I had these all set before...now I have to engage them with each new project.
Any idea how to fix this?
Thanks, Billy
byllsong is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-26-2019, 06:04 AM   #2
domzy
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Posts: 1,145
Default

sounds like your default project isn't to your liking. Just set it up the way you want and then save it as your default template
domzy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-27-2019, 05:30 AM   #3
byllsong
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 43
Default

Ok...Thanks
Billy
byllsong is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:52 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.