Old 08-13-2013, 10:42 AM   #81
johnnyo
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Prince Albert, Sask. Canada
Posts: 71
Default

Ok I attached them..I hope..
Attached Files
File Type: mid aceinthehole.mid (27.1 KB, 33 views)
File Type: mid actnaturally.mid (46.3 KB, 26 views)
johnnyo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-13-2013, 10:49 AM   #82
DarkStar
Human being with feelings
 
DarkStar's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Surrey, UK
Posts: 17,841
Default

I hope it works out OK for your wife.

Just a teaser:
... Big pic: https://i.imgur.com/IlhbNVK.png
__________________
DarkStar ... interesting, if true. . . . Inspired by ...

Last edited by DarkStar; 08-13-2013 at 11:09 AM.
DarkStar is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 08-13-2013, 10:57 AM   #83
johnnyo
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Prince Albert, Sask. Canada
Posts: 71
Default

Thank you, I'm sure it will, skin cancer spots to be burned off her face.. several spots..
johnnyo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2013, 06:56 AM   #84
johnnyo
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Prince Albert, Sask. Canada
Posts: 71
Default

Back again.. Well I downloaded SampleTank, & they said Congratulations & enjoy etc. etc. so I go to Options Preferences, Add, I picked Sample Tank. Then I go to Track, add virtual instrument, click on sample Tank, & i get a message, my 10 day trial period is expired.. hmmm.
P.S. wife has blisters where they burned her spots off.
johnnyo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2013, 08:55 AM   #85
DarkStar
Human being with feelings
 
DarkStar's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Surrey, UK
Posts: 17,841
Default

You need to authorise it through the Authorisation Manager, using your Serial Number.

Downloading / installing a new copy does not extend the grace period
__________________
DarkStar ... interesting, if true. . . . Inspired by ...
DarkStar is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2013, 09:23 AM   #86
johnnyo
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Prince Albert, Sask. Canada
Posts: 71
Default

I did enter the serial number, & they sent an authorization code, & they said I already recieved 2 authorization codes for this product, & I can only recieve 5. here is the letter I got, but Sample Tank still don't work.




Subject: Authorization Code Request Notification

Dear John Olynyk,
Your request has been successfully processed.

You have already requested 2 authorization codes for this product.
You are allowed to receive up to 5 authorization codes for this product.

Serial Number: SXF20-69B4xxxx-xxxxx
Digital Id: RXVABHWY-KHHS-xxxx-xxxx-xxxxxxxx
Authorization Code: 6KT4AFFE-xxxx-xxxx-xxxx-xxxxxxxx
Please keep this e-mail for future reference.
Thank you for your interest in our products.

Best regards,
Your IK Multimedia team

I replaced the numbers with x's

Last edited by johnnyo; 08-14-2013 at 09:36 AM.
johnnyo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2013, 09:48 AM   #87
Lawrence
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 21,350
Default

Just download the free Proteus thing.

http://www.creative.com/emu/proteusvx/

The only thing I found problematic with it for general midi is drums, which don't seem to map correctly. It also has multiple outputs.

__________________
"I, Bozo The Clown, do solemly swear to uphold the Consti.. consti... uh, how do you pronounce that again?".
Lawrence is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2013, 10:06 AM   #88
DarkStar
Human being with feelings
 
DarkStar's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Surrey, UK
Posts: 17,841
Default

I did not know that you got an email back from IK Multimedia when using the Authorisation Manager - I thought that the Auth Manager took care it it all.

Anyway, please try this: take that Authorization Code, open ST2 standalone (run "as Administrator", click the padlock in the top-left corner and paste the Code in there and click [OK] or [Finish] or whatever.

If that works, open the Preferences window, [Prefs] button on the right-hand side, and:
(a) browse to your Sounds Library and select it
(b) turn off "Relist on start-up"
(c) drag the number of Outputs up to 31+32.
__________________
DarkStar ... interesting, if true. . . . Inspired by ...
DarkStar is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2013, 11:19 AM   #89
johnnyo
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Prince Albert, Sask. Canada
Posts: 71
Default

Well I never thought I'd hear me say this. but I think I give up. I've downloaded so many things that I don't know what I have anymore...lol..
I looked for ST 2 standalone.. All I can find is the installation file.. I right clicked on it & it doesn't say run as administrator. I went to track & install virtual program & it keeps telling me 10 days is finished. Why can't they make it easy like other programs & give me a place to enter a Serial #, or authorization code # like every other program I use. Or why doesn't Ik turn it on after they authorized it? I'm not the smartest horse in the herd, but I've never been beat before, but I think IKs did it.. You people on this forum are about the greatest of any forums I belong to.. Patience ?? You sure have it... I guess I'm just not smart enough to do this thing.. I downloaded & installed Proteus.. I went to Preferences, Scan, it doesn't show up in Reaper... Oh well back to recording on my Korg D3200, as much as I wanted to learn computer recording & Reaper..
johnnyo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2013, 12:02 PM   #90
Lawrence
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 21,350
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by johnnyo View Post
Well I never thought I'd hear me say this. but I think I give up.
Studio One Free. Just activate it as "free" in menu Studio One | Studio One Activation, "Run free version." No keys or anything needed.

Open a midi file and see if it works for you. If so, there ya go. It comes with it's own synth but it won't load any 3rd party stuff.

Win x64
http://download.presonussoftware.com...er%20(x64).exe

Win x86
http://download.presonussoftware.com...0Installer.exe

Mac
http://download.presonussoftware.com...%20One%202.dmg
__________________
"I, Bozo The Clown, do solemly swear to uphold the Consti.. consti... uh, how do you pronounce that again?".
Lawrence is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2013, 12:29 PM   #91
johnnyo
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Prince Albert, Sask. Canada
Posts: 71
Default

Downloaded it, & saved it then tried to run it, & got a message that it's not a valid Win 32 application.
johnnyo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2013, 12:51 PM   #92
Lawrence
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 21,350
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by johnnyo View Post
Downloaded it, & saved it then tried to run it, & got a message that it's not a valid Win 32 application.
Well... you're in full on Sleprock mode. As in, nothing is working for you. I guarantee you that the x86 version is indeed a Win 32 app. I suppose you tried to run the x64 version on a 32-bit OS, no clue. x64 is for a 64-bit OS and vice versa, x86 is for a 32-bit os although the x86 version will run on both.

I posted links to both since I don't know what OS you're running. I figured you would pick the one appropriate to your OS.

Good luck to you my friend... I hope you get something sorted out.
__________________
"I, Bozo The Clown, do solemly swear to uphold the Consti.. consti... uh, how do you pronounce that again?".
Lawrence is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2013, 01:29 PM   #93
DarkStar
Human being with feelings
 
DarkStar's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Surrey, UK
Posts: 17,841
Default

I'm sorry you've run into so many issues, johnnyo; it is no consolation but several people have got ST2 working so it is definitely possible.

If you are willing to continue trying - we can take it one step at a time.

After installing the software, you should find the ST2 standalone program in the Start Menu. Here it is in my Windows 7 menu, with the "Run as Administrator" choice:

__________________
DarkStar ... interesting, if true. . . . Inspired by ...
DarkStar is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2013, 01:30 PM   #94
johnnyo
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Prince Albert, Sask. Canada
Posts: 71
Default

Running Windows XP 32... Downloading the 86 now & will give it another go..
johnnyo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2013, 01:32 PM   #95
DarkStar
Human being with feelings
 
DarkStar's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Surrey, UK
Posts: 17,841
Default

OK, then forget EVERYTHING I have said about "Run as Administrator" - it is not needed for Windows XP.

Can you find and run the standalone SampleTank program? There may be a SampleTank shortcut icon on your Desktop too.

------------
[Oops - you did say Windows XP back on page 1. Sorry.]
__________________
DarkStar ... interesting, if true. . . . Inspired by ...

Last edited by DarkStar; 08-14-2013 at 01:38 PM.
DarkStar is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2013, 01:38 PM   #96
johnnyo
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Prince Albert, Sask. Canada
Posts: 71
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by DarkStar View Post
I'm sorry you've run into so many issues, johnnyo; it is no consolation but several people have got ST2 working so it is definitely possible.

If you are willing to continue trying - we can take it one step at a time.

After installing the software, you should find the ST2 standalone program in the Start Menu. Here it is in my Windows 7 menu, with the "Run as Administrator" choice:

OK I found it in Start Menu, but it doesn't give me "Run as Administrator"
Only "Run As" Current User or The following User, then user name & password. I put in everything I could think of, but won't accept it. Is there anything in Control Panel I can make me as administrator??
johnnyo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2013, 01:39 PM   #97
DarkStar
Human being with feelings
 
DarkStar's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Surrey, UK
Posts: 17,841
Default

Forget EVERYTHING I have said about "Run as Administrator" - it is not needed for Windows XP. My fault.

Just run it
__________________
DarkStar ... interesting, if true. . . . Inspired by ...
DarkStar is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2013, 01:45 PM   #98
johnnyo
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Prince Albert, Sask. Canada
Posts: 71
Default

OK I ran it & got the 10 day grace period notice again. & I don't see anywhere they'll let me put in my authorization number..
johnnyo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2013, 01:47 PM   #99
DarkStar
Human being with feelings
 
DarkStar's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Surrey, UK
Posts: 17,841
Default

Now click on the padlock in the top-right corner and the Authorization Wizard should show with your Serial Number and Digital Id displayed.

Something like (I've concealed my details):
... Big pic: https://i.imgur.com/pqN8YhC.png
Paste your Authorization Code into the third box and click [OK] or [Finish] or whatever it says.


Don't worry about my ST2 being blue - we can deal with that later.
__________________
DarkStar ... interesting, if true. . . . Inspired by ...
DarkStar is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2013, 01:57 PM   #100
johnnyo
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Prince Albert, Sask. Canada
Posts: 71
Default

Well I've looked in every corner, clicked on everything I saw but no padlock or authorization.. Must be Gremlins in my computer..
johnnyo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2013, 01:58 PM   #101
johnnyo
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Prince Albert, Sask. Canada
Posts: 71
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Lawrence View Post
Well... you're in full on Sleprock mode. As in, nothing is working for you. I guarantee you that the x86 version is indeed a Win 32 app. I suppose you tried to run the x64 version on a 32-bit OS, no clue. x64 is for a 64-bit OS and vice versa, x86 is for a 32-bit os although the x86 version will run on both.

I posted links to both since I don't know what OS you're running. I figured you would pick the one appropriate to your OS.

Good luck to you my friend... I hope you get something sorted out.
Downloaded that Version & tried to run it, but got the same message, not a valid Win 32 application.. hmmm wonder why??
johnnyo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2013, 02:00 PM   #102
DarkStar
Human being with feelings
 
DarkStar's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Surrey, UK
Posts: 17,841
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by johnnyo View Post
Well I've looked in every corner, clicked on everything I saw but no padlock or authorization.. Must be Gremlins in my computer..
I'm at a loss. Screenshot, please.

What happens when you run the IK Multimedia Authorization Manager? Again, screenshots will help, with your individual details / numbers blanked out.
__________________
DarkStar ... interesting, if true. . . . Inspired by ...
DarkStar is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2013, 02:06 PM   #103
johnnyo
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Prince Albert, Sask. Canada
Posts: 71
Default

I'm going to run Manager again. I click on PrtScr & get nothing. Used to have a program called Screen capture, but must have gotten rid of it..
johnnyo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2013, 02:10 PM   #104
DarkStar
Human being with feelings
 
DarkStar's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Surrey, UK
Posts: 17,841
Default

Pressing PrtScn should capture the screen, then open MS Paint and press Ctrl+v. Edit / blank-out parts of the image then save it.

Upload it to imgur.com and post the link in your reply. Or add it as an attachment.

--------------------------
PS None of these issues are specific to Reaper. Installing SampleTank for other DAW hosts would be the same.
__________________
DarkStar ... interesting, if true. . . . Inspired by ...
DarkStar is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2013, 02:11 PM   #105
johnnyo
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Prince Albert, Sask. Canada
Posts: 71
Default

Now at the bottom it says Authorization Manager won't support Sample Tank.. or am I reading it wrong??



Authorization Manager
DOWNLOAD NOW!
Windows
Mac
Register and activate
your software
The Authorization Manager is a standalone application that greatly simplifies the way IK users can register and activate their IK software and plug-ins.

Users can now launch the Authorization Manager application to register and authorize all their IK software in one convenient place, with a simple automated process. They no longer need to load multiple web pages to register and activate the software.

Features

Ability to manage all products in one place. The Authorization Manager allows users to manage all current IK Multimedia products registration and authorization processes in one simple interface.
Only the serial number is required. Pertinent registration information is now transmitted transparently without the need for manual codes insertion by the users other than the Serial Number.
Multiple product registration/authorization. Users who purchase more than one title can register and authorize all of them at the same time. This feature is perfect for 'bundle' owners or users registering more than one product in the same session.
Save time with offline authorization. If the computer you want to activate IK products on is not connected to the Internet, the new Authorization Manager makes it easy to activate products on them.
Use the Authorization Manager to register and authorize any IK software and plug-in, except for the following products:

Products not supported by the Authorization Manager:

AmpliTube ver 1.x
AmpliTube LE ver. 1.x
SampleTank ver. 1.x
SampleTank 2 SE
T-RackS 24
T-RackS Standalone ver. 1.x
All T-RackS Plug-Ins ver. 1.x
If you need to register/authorize one of these product just click here.
johnnyo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2013, 02:11 PM   #106
Tod
Human being with feelings
 
Tod's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Just outside of Glacier National Park
Posts: 12,479
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by johnnyo View Post
I'm going to run Manager again. I click on PrtScr & get nothing. Used to have a program called Screen capture, but must have gotten rid of it..
Hi John, you can just use Print Scrn and then use Ctrl+V in Windows Paint.

Edit: Wow we almost all posted at the same time.
__________________
Kontakt Vid Tutorials->Create Outputs / Create Templates -|- SMDrums Free drums -|- Elk Video Productions -|- Tod's Music
Tod is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2013, 02:14 PM   #107
DarkStar
Human being with feelings
 
DarkStar's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Surrey, UK
Posts: 17,841
Default

No, you should be OK "SampleTank ver. 1.x" and "SampleTank 2 SE" are old versions. You, I would think have SampleTank Free v2.5.5 (b?)
__________________
DarkStar ... interesting, if true. . . . Inspired by ...
DarkStar is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2013, 02:47 PM   #108
johnnyo
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Prince Albert, Sask. Canada
Posts: 71
Default

OK I ran manager again, & once again I got the Congratulations thing.. So i went to Start Menu & clicked on Sample Tank, & this time I didn't get the 10 day message. Does that mean it's finally successful?? I clicked on the keyboard but didn't get any sound...
johnnyo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2013, 02:51 PM   #109
johnnyo
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Prince Albert, Sask. Canada
Posts: 71
Default

I right clicked on the lock,(top left), & it says Thanks for using IK Products. This product is already authorized & is working.. with Serial number.
johnnyo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2013, 03:00 PM   #110
DarkStar
Human being with feelings
 
DarkStar's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Surrey, UK
Posts: 17,841
Default

It sounds like you're making progress.

Do you see any instruments in the ST2 Browser (the big panel on the right-hand side). If not, do these steps (let's stick with the Standalone program for the moment):

Open the Preferences window, [Prefs] button on the right-hand side, and:
(a) browse to your Sounds Library and select it
(b) turn off "Relist on start-up"
(c) drag the number of Outputs up to 31+32.

... Big pic https://i.imgur.com/W7eMuoO.png

Don't worry that my ST2 is blue - we can deal with that later.

--------------------------
Then click the triangles in the Browse to open / collapse a sub-folder
Double-click an instrument to load it into one of the 16 instruments slots (on the left-hand side) - it should go in the first slot (triggered by MIDI on channel 01).

Then, go to the top-right corner and click [Settings]. Select your audio interface and MIDI Input (keyboard) and click [OK].

... Big pic: https://i.imgur.com/1lHHaPE.png

Play the virtual keyboard in ST2 or your real keyboard.
__________________
DarkStar ... interesting, if true. . . . Inspired by ...

Last edited by DarkStar; 08-14-2013 at 03:21 PM.
DarkStar is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2013, 03:26 PM   #111
johnnyo
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Prince Albert, Sask. Canada
Posts: 71
Default

At the very top it says Band-in-a-Box, & in the panel it shows Bass, Drums, Guitar, Piano, Strings, & each has several variations when I click the arrow in front of each.
johnnyo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2013, 03:29 PM   #112
johnnyo
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Prince Albert, Sask. Canada
Posts: 71
Default

Don't see a Preference window.. My ST is bright Red & rather hard to read.
johnnyo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2013, 03:41 PM   #113
johnnyo
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Prince Albert, Sask. Canada
Posts: 71
Default

OK making some headway I got as far as the triangles on Subfolders.. & each subfolder has subfolders ===YIKES==

Don't see settings.. So many instruments, don't know which to load, but if I click on Bass, then play keyboard, I hear a bass.. If I click on trumpet, then I hear trumpet, on keyboard, but can't see where to select soundcard.

Last edited by johnnyo; 08-14-2013 at 03:53 PM.
johnnyo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2013, 03:48 PM   #114
DarkStar
Human being with feelings
 
DarkStar's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Surrey, UK
Posts: 17,841
Default

... the tension is building
__________________
DarkStar ... interesting, if true. . . . Inspired by ...
DarkStar is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2013, 03:59 PM   #115
Tod
Human being with feelings
 
Tod's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Just outside of Glacier National Park
Posts: 12,479
Default

Looks like you're getting closer Jonny.

Your a prince DS.
__________________
Kontakt Vid Tutorials->Create Outputs / Create Templates -|- SMDrums Free drums -|- Elk Video Productions -|- Tod's Music
Tod is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2013, 04:03 PM   #116
DarkStar
Human being with feelings
 
DarkStar's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Surrey, UK
Posts: 17,841
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by johnnyo View Post
OK making some headway I got as far as the triangles on Subfolders.. & each subfolder has subfolders ===YIKES==

Don't see settings.. So many instruments, don't know which to load, but if I click on Bass, then play keyboard, I hear a bass.. If I click on trumpet, then I hear trumpet, on keyboard,
Ta da !

Quote:
Originally Posted by johnnyo View Post
but can't see where to select soundcard.
If you can hear stuff then you don't need to. But click [Settings] to get the window - see my earlier screenshot.
__________________
DarkStar ... interesting, if true. . . . Inspired by ...
DarkStar is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2013, 04:09 PM   #117
johnnyo
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Prince Albert, Sask. Canada
Posts: 71
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Tod View Post
Looks like you're getting closer Jonny.

Your a prince DS.
Let me tell all of you, this is very exciting to me, to get as far as I got.. I was really ready to throw in the towel, but I hate quitters. & if I accomplish nothing else, I can sit here & play that little keyboard...lol..
Don't know why it took so long for IKS to authorize it.. kept sayiong my Manager was out of date, etc etc.. But it has been a learning experience fo sure.. Couldn't have gotten this far without this forum.. And yes DS, man what patience you have.. you helped me to no end, but I don't think it's over yet... Got to know which instruments to load & why & how.. & that ugly red color is hard to read, still haven't found settings...
Oh & did I mention I'm going to be 80 in Feb.. It's things like this & recording that keeps my brain, (or what's left of it) from getting stale..
johnnyo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2013, 04:15 PM   #118
DarkStar
Human being with feelings
 
DarkStar's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Surrey, UK
Posts: 17,841
Default

Phew! You're welcome.

Quote:
kept saying my Manager was out of date
You need to make sure you have the latest version, earlier ones were buggy.

Now that you have the standalone program working, you should be able to load the VSTi plug-in in Reaper (make sure in Preferences, that the path to the plugin is included and do a "Clear cache and Rescan") and use it there too.

Oh, and:
http://www.ikmultimedia.com/forum/vi...t=2063&p=11729
__________________
DarkStar ... interesting, if true. . . . Inspired by ...
DarkStar is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2013, 04:30 PM   #119
DarkStar
Human being with feelings
 
DarkStar's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Surrey, UK
Posts: 17,841
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by johnnyo View Post
Got to know which instruments to load & why & how..
Here's a screenshot of the instruments I chose (you probably will not have all of them) for your "Ace in the Hole" MIDI.

... Big pic: https://i.imgur.com/BAy1dR9.png

For each of the MIDI tracks (the salmon pink ones):
-- I looked at the MIDI notes to see what channel they were on,
-- I chose an instrument of the right type for that instrument slot.

For example, the Bass notes are on MIDI channel 06; in St2 Part #6 is on MIDI Channel 06 (see the Ch. column) and I put a Fretless Acousitc bass instrument in that slot.

All the drums are on MIDI channel 10 and I picked a "British" drum kit (as I couldn't see a Canadian one )

You will also see in the ST2 that the "Out" channels are different for each loaded instrument. This keeps the audio separate and routes it to different (tracks (the yellow ones) in Reaper so that I can add FX to any of them if I want.

Oh, and I'm using a different (unpublished) theme so my Reaper looks different from yours.

(Just to show you some of the possibilities that await you.)
__________________
DarkStar ... interesting, if true. . . . Inspired by ...
DarkStar is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2013, 04:48 PM   #120
Tod
Human being with feelings
 
Tod's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Just outside of Glacier National Park
Posts: 12,479
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by johnnyo View Post
Oh & did I mention I'm going to be 80 in Feb.. It's things like this & recording that keeps my brain, (or what's left of it) from getting stale..
Ha ha, well you're not the oldest Reaperite but you got me beat by almost 10 years. I've got another good friend on Reaper that's got a couple of years on you I think.

Go for it Jonny, it can give you a reason to get up in the morning.
__________________
Kontakt Vid Tutorials->Create Outputs / Create Templates -|- SMDrums Free drums -|- Elk Video Productions -|- Tod's Music
Tod is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:43 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.