Old 04-09-2010, 12:40 PM   #1
-R-
Human being with feelings
 
-R-'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 305
Default Tempo change markers

Hello!

I'm playing with them for the first time, and notice that if I change the tempo of a marker I created before, it affects the positionning of all following tempo change markers. Do you know how to avoid that?
Thanks!

Eric
-R- is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-09-2010, 01:03 PM   #2
-R-
Human being with feelings
 
-R-'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 305
Default

Aaargh! Now when I change the tempo, it automaticaly put a tempo change marker!
-R- is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-09-2010, 01:54 PM   #3
EvilDragon
Human being with feelings
 
EvilDragon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Croatia
Posts: 23,354
Default

You need to change project timebase. You will see it clearly in the Project settings (Alt+Enter). Set it to Beats.
EvilDragon is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:38 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.