Old 08-09-2008, 09:54 AM   #1
1dell
Human being with feelings
 
1dell's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Atlanta, GA
Posts: 79
Default Is there a way to Freeze an entire Bus?

Instead of having to freeze each individual track in a bus/folder can I freeze the entire bus? This would save so much time.
1dell is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-09-2008, 11:18 AM   #2
Till
Human being with feelings
 
Till's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Germany's California
Posts: 1,541
Default

just to encourage further thinking: build a macro that freezes the tracks inside the folder and implode those onto the folder track? details are up the the macro gurus...
__________________
Intel Core 2 Quad Q6600 / 2 GB / WinXP Pro SP2 / EMU 0404 USB

"Recording is God's way of telling you that you suck." - Bob Brozman

My Jesusonic FX - Xenakios' Extension

REAPER FR Tracker - what is that?

The "How Stuff works in REAPER": video blog
Till is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:47 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.