Old 09-10-2019, 04:50 AM   #41
monstaar
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jun 2017
Location: Madison
Posts: 11
Default How to set it up?

I just purchased this but there seems to be no documentation on how to set it up.

Does anyone have a link to documentation?
__________________
___________________________________________
Intel Core i7-8700 @ 3.20GHz _ 32GB RAM _ 64Bit Windows 10 Pro
UA Apollo Twin
monstaar is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-10-2019, 09:05 AM   #42
Tone Ranger
Human being with feelings
 
Tone Ranger's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2019
Location: Toronto, Canada
Posts: 156
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by monstaar View Post
I just purchased this but there seems to be no documentation on how to set it up.

Does anyone have a link to documentation?
All the documentation and instructional videos are in your account on the ReaperBlog site, where you purchased it! Just go to 'courses' at the top of the page, then 'my courses/log in', and you should see a link to the 'course' you purchased, ReaperWRB.
Tone Ranger is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2019, 12:50 PM   #43
timryan257
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 8
Default WRB connects but does nothing

Hi there -- I had ReaperWRB working for a couple of days a while back ... until I updated to 2.1 Then it wouldn't work at all. I tried to clean everything out and start over today with a new install of 2.2 I can get the default interface to run on my PC and my iphone, but neither one seems to communicate anything to Reaper -- clicking/touching on any button does nothing in Reaper. Presumably, I'm missing something basic. Help ?

thanks

tim
timryan257 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-07-2019, 05:38 PM   #44
Brookwood
Human being with feelings
 
Brookwood's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2014
Location: Brooklyn
Posts: 24
Default Stuck

Following Tidey's WRB course but stuck before I can edit anything because although the other html files load, the reaperwrb_2 file outputs :

{"webremotes":[]}

If I load the file into a browser window it show a broken image icon. Is the file corrupt?
Brookwood is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-07-2019, 11:21 PM   #45
EpicSounds
Human being with feelings
 
EpicSounds's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 5,538
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by timryan257 View Post
Hi there -- I had ReaperWRB working for a couple of days a while back ... until I updated to 2.1 …
Quote:
Originally Posted by Brookwood View Post
Following Tidey's WRB course but stuck before I can edit anything because although the other html files load, the reaperwrb_2 file outputs …
please use the feedback form on the site for support and bug reporting

https://reaperblog.net/lesson/reaperwrb-feedback/
__________________
REAPER Video Tutorials, Tips & Tricks and more at The REAPER Blog
EpicSounds is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-08-2019, 08:54 AM   #46
Brookwood
Human being with feelings
 
Brookwood's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2014
Location: Brooklyn
Posts: 24
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by EpicSounds View Post
please use the feedback form on the site...
Great- thank you!
Brookwood is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-08-2019, 09:15 AM   #47
blumpy
Human being with feelings
 
blumpy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Posts: 265
Default Broken Web Remote in Reaper

I've managed to somehow break all web remotes in reaper. Any idea how I bring this back to the default without changing all of my other reaper configuration changes?
blumpy is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:55 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.