Old 09-19-2019, 06:39 AM   #1
TexasMusicForge
Human being with feelings
 
TexasMusicForge's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Austin, Texas
Posts: 70
Default Waves presets don't load. Anyone else?

I'm having issues with the presets loading for some plug-ins. The presets still reside in the plug-in and I can manually scroll through the presets but they are not visible as choices if I click on the actual presets button. This happens mostly with Waves products but occasionally with others.

Anyone else have these issues? Thanks for any shared info or fixes.
__________________
"We know what we are but know not what we may be."

- Noted 16th century bluesman Blind Will Shakespeare
TexasMusicForge is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-19-2019, 09:18 PM   #2
Cranky Emu
Human being with feelings
 
Cranky Emu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2019
Location: Australia
Posts: 473
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by TexasMusicForge View Post
I'm having issues with the presets loading for some plug-ins. The presets still reside in the plug-in and I can manually scroll through the presets but they are not visible as choices if I click on the actual presets button. This happens mostly with Waves products but occasionally with others.

Anyone else have these issues? Thanks for any shared info or fixes.
The only change I have noticed with my Waves plugins is now some have List: before the name of the preset - but all work fine.
__________________
♫ C. Emu ♫
Cranky Emu is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:31 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.