Old 09-26-2019, 01:04 AM   #4961
Geoff Waddington
Human being with feelings
 
Geoff Waddington's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Dartmouth, Nova Scotia
Posts: 5,036
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by MalcolmG View Post
Sorry, I meant the other way. If you have an index, pass it. If the "receiving" zone/navigator doesn't need it, it ignores it.

Anyway, as I said, I don't know how it's implemented, so take with a grain of salt. Just in general I like to remove situations where both sides need to be setup just right ie. GoZoneIndex and the correct Navigator. If one side can be removed ie. by making it always GoZone, then it becomes harder to mess up.
Agree 100%

Just couldn't think of a way to do it, until you caused a rethink -- thanks !

The architecture is set up exactly as you say -- any action not requiring an index ignores the index part -- the receiving side of the equation is already implemented.

It is now a matter of redesigning the Activate Zone section to ALWAYS send an index -- which is most often 0 (sender) and most often ignored (receiver), except in the case of Sends/FX.

So ParentZone will be dropped, and GoZone will always set and Index automatically.

Working on it...
__________________
CSI - You can donate here: geoffwaddington.ca
Beta software: https://stash.reaper.fm/v/38349/CSI%20beta.zip
installation and documentation here: https://github.com/malcolmgroves/reaper_csi/wiki
Geoff Waddington is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-2019, 01:08 AM   #4962
Geoff Waddington
Human being with feelings
 
Geoff Waddington's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Dartmouth, Nova Scotia
Posts: 5,036
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by uksnowy View Post
Geoff

Just wondering when this will go into Beta with some idiot proof documentation. I understand there is a lot of info in this thread but it is randomly spread around and looks very detailed and specific to certain demands. What is needed is a 'get up and running' document.
As for the pure basics of getting up and running, have you read the Readme and CSi docs in the download ?

If so, what do you need in a quick start that's missing ?

Have you seen @MalcolmG's wiki or @poetnprophet's video ?
__________________
CSI - You can donate here: geoffwaddington.ca
Beta software: https://stash.reaper.fm/v/38349/CSI%20beta.zip
installation and documentation here: https://github.com/malcolmgroves/reaper_csi/wiki

Last edited by Geoff Waddington; 09-26-2019 at 01:16 AM.
Geoff Waddington is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-2019, 01:14 AM   #4963
Geoff Waddington
Human being with feelings
 
Geoff Waddington's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Dartmouth, Nova Scotia
Posts: 5,036
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by MalcolmG View Post
Wondering if there is a way inside your FX Zones to map a param by name rather than index? If not, can we add this to the backlog please?

The reason is that some FX params change their index on the fly. The example that has been puzzling me is Wet. Reaper seems ot dynamically add this as a param on every plugin, but it's always the last param. So for ReaEQ, for example, if I have 2 bands defined, the RAW FX file will look like this:

Code:
VST: ReaEQ (Cockos)
Freq-Low Shelf
Gain-Low Shelf
Q-Low Shelf
Freq-Band 2
Gain-Band 2
Q-Band 2
Wet
But if I add another band, it'll move to be:
Code:
VST: ReaEQ (Cockos)
Freq-Low Shelf
Gain-Low Shelf
Q-Low Shelf
Freq-Band 2
Gain-Band 2
Q-Band 2
Freq-Band 3
Gain-Band 3
Q-Band 3
Wet
So trying to map a control to it with an index is tricky. If instead I could optionally do something like:

Code:
    Rotary1 FXParamName "Wet" "Wet"
Then I wouldn't have to deal with the changing index.

Cheers
Malcolm
Yeah, except there are often duplicate parameter names -- Wet is often one of them -- so you would always find the one in the FX, not the Reaper one -- indexed parameters takes that out of the equation.

ReaEQ is an outlier for sure in this regard -- changing parameter list -- very special case - I've often thought a nice addition down the road would be a special Zone handler for ReaEQ specifically that takes it's dynamic nature into account.
__________________
CSI - You can donate here: geoffwaddington.ca
Beta software: https://stash.reaper.fm/v/38349/CSI%20beta.zip
installation and documentation here: https://github.com/malcolmgroves/reaper_csi/wiki
Geoff Waddington is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-2019, 01:30 AM   #4964
MalcolmG
Human being with feelings
 
MalcolmG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Location: Sydney, Australia
Posts: 169
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Geoff Waddington View Post
Make sure "Synch Zones across Surfaces" is checked for Both the BCF2000 AND the Alphatrack.

If that doesn't work, let me know, it's a bug
I'm not in front of it right now, but looking at my CSI.INI it looks like it is (UseZoneLink, right?) https://github.com/malcolmgroves/rea...master/CSI.ini

Cheers
Malcolm
__________________
CSI Notes wiki : https://github.com/malcolmgroves/reaper_csi/wiki
MalcolmG is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-2019, 01:32 AM   #4965
MalcolmG
Human being with feelings
 
MalcolmG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Location: Sydney, Australia
Posts: 169
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Geoff Waddington View Post
Yeah, except there are often duplicate parameter names -- Wet is often one of them -- so you would always find the one in the FX, not the Reaper one -- indexed parameters takes that out of the equation.

ReaEQ is an outlier for sure in this regard -- changing parameter list -- very special case - I've often thought a nice addition down the road would be a special Zone handler for ReaEQ specifically that takes it's dynamic nature into account.
Ah, ok. So I've just picked the tricky one to start with

What I'd really like is a Reaper action to do it, so I can change it at the FXMenu just like Bypass. However, haven't managed to find one yet.
__________________
CSI Notes wiki : https://github.com/malcolmgroves/reaper_csi/wiki
MalcolmG is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-2019, 02:09 AM   #4966
Geoff Waddington
Human being with feelings
 
Geoff Waddington's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Dartmouth, Nova Scotia
Posts: 5,036
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by MalcolmG View Post
I'm not in front of it right now, but looking at my CSI.INI it looks like it is (UseZoneLink, right?) https://github.com/malcolmgroves/rea...master/CSI.ini

Cheers
Malcolm
Yup, OK, it's a bug.
__________________
CSI - You can donate here: geoffwaddington.ca
Beta software: https://stash.reaper.fm/v/38349/CSI%20beta.zip
installation and documentation here: https://github.com/malcolmgroves/reaper_csi/wiki
Geoff Waddington is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-2019, 02:50 AM   #4967
uksnowy
Human being with feelings
 
uksnowy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: 6950 DK
Posts: 512
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Geoff Waddington View Post

Have you seen @MalcolmG's wiki or @poetnprophet's video ?
No I didn't.. I'll check them out.. Thank you.
__________________
REAPING HAVOC SINCE 2008
uksnowy is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-2019, 03:56 AM   #4968
Freex
Human being with feelings
 
Freex's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Northern Ireland
Posts: 591
Default

Geoff Have you had a chance to see why I'm crashing over here?

What idiotic thing did I do, or not do?
Freex is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-2019, 04:01 AM   #4969
MixMonkey
Human being with feelings
 
MixMonkey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Location: London, England.
Posts: 1,382
Default

@Freex, simple solution to the bypass/offline toggles not working in the FXMenu Zone on the C4.

Just put them in the C4 Home Zone. When the FX menu is called, they don't get overwritten so work fine, with the FXMenu below/above them.
MixMonkey is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-2019, 04:02 AM   #4970
Geoff Waddington
Human being with feelings
 
Geoff Waddington's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Dartmouth, Nova Scotia
Posts: 5,036
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Freex View Post
Geoff Have you had a chance to see why I'm crashing over here?
Not yet, sorting through the GoZone issues right now.
__________________
CSI - You can donate here: geoffwaddington.ca
Beta software: https://stash.reaper.fm/v/38349/CSI%20beta.zip
installation and documentation here: https://github.com/malcolmgroves/reaper_csi/wiki
Geoff Waddington is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-2019, 04:05 AM   #4971
MixMonkey
Human being with feelings
 
MixMonkey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Location: London, England.
Posts: 1,382
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Geoff Waddington View Post
Yeah, except there are often duplicate parameter names -- Wet is often one of them -- so you would always find the one in the FX, not the Reaper one -- indexed parameters takes that out of the equation.

ReaEQ is an outlier for sure in this regard -- changing parameter list -- very special case - I've often thought a nice addition down the road would be a special Zone handler for ReaEQ specifically that takes it's dynamic nature into account.
ReaEQ is the only plugin (in the 200+ I've mapped) that behaves this way. Normal behaviour is to have all the bands present in the parameter list regardless of whether or not they're enabled on the screen. DMG Equilibrium and FabFilter both use this approach.
MixMonkey is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-2019, 04:06 AM   #4972
MixMonkey
Human being with feelings
 
MixMonkey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Location: London, England.
Posts: 1,382
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Geoff Waddington View Post
Not yet, sorting through the GoZone issues right now.
Ooh, does that mean multi Zone support for the SelectedTrackNavigator?
MixMonkey is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-2019, 04:10 AM   #4973
Freex
Human being with feelings
 
Freex's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Northern Ireland
Posts: 591
Default

MixMonkey if you have a minute, could you run my C4zone on your system and see if it crashes out on opening learn mode.

The zone and fxzone for q3 are the only thing da I've been toying with. I have its either that or something to do with OSC
Freex is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-2019, 04:11 AM   #4974
MixMonkey
Human being with feelings
 
MixMonkey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Location: London, England.
Posts: 1,382
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Freex View Post
MixMonkey if you have a minute, could you run my C4zone on your system and see if it crashes out on opening learn mode.
The real one or the emu?
MixMonkey is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-2019, 04:16 AM   #4975
Freex
Human being with feelings
 
Freex's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Northern Ireland
Posts: 591
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by MixMonkey View Post
The real one or the emu?
I uploaded it on the previous page. Geoff had said Emu would work on real since the extra buttons wouldn't do anything on it.

There's a new v2 of the emu with better control of the push and rotarys
Freex is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-2019, 08:05 AM   #4976
Sweetfoot
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Posts: 55
Default

I just tried to install the latest CSI build on my iMac and can't seem to get it to work at all. I create a page, and try to add a MIDI surface, but in the MIDI surface edit window, the "surface" and "zone folder" menus are blank and unresponsive. If I close the CSI edit window and reopen it, it comes up empty, as in the pages I created did not save. I had an older build of the CSI running with no issues on my windows PC, and it was great. What am I missing with the newer build/ Mac OS install?
Sweetfoot is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-2019, 09:10 AM   #4977
Freex
Human being with feelings
 
Freex's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Northern Ireland
Posts: 591
Exclamation

Quote:
Originally Posted by Sweetfoot View Post
I just tried to install the latest CSI build on my iMac and can't seem to get it to work at all. I create a page, and try to add a MIDI surface, but in the MIDI surface edit window, the "surface" and "zone folder" menus are blank and unresponsive. If I close the CSI edit window and reopen it, it comes up empty, as in the pages I created did not save. I had an older build of the CSI running with no issues on my windows PC, and it was great. What am I missing with the newer build/ Mac OS install?

Have you the CSI folder and it's contents in the correct place.

Not sure about Mac but on Windows the surfaces don't show up on opening config, only after clicking on page.

Also there's a page that comes preloaded, which is Geoffs setup, so if you're not seeing that I'd say you haven't it installed correctly
Freex is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-2019, 09:45 AM   #4978
Sweetfoot
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Posts: 55
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Freex View Post
Have you the CSI folder and it's contents in the correct place.

Not sure about Mac but on Windows the surfaces don't show up on opening config, only after clicking on page.

Also there's a page that comes preloaded, which is Geoffs setup, so if you're not seeing that I'd say you haven't it installed correctly
Ah! I figured it out, I put the whole "CSI alpha" folder into the reaper resources path. I had the move the "CSI" subfolder out to the resource path, now everything works as expected. I wonder if the instructions cold be reworded to specify the "CSI subfolder"? Then again, I dunno, I could be the only goofus that misinterpreted the instructions.

Also, I happened to noticed a weird behavior: when you rename a surface, the name shown in the "surfaces" field of the CSI window will not change until you click on the page name again. Not a big deal, but a bit confusing when trying to get set up for the first time.
Sweetfoot is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-2019, 10:49 AM   #4979
Freex
Human being with feelings
 
Freex's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Northern Ireland
Posts: 591
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Sweetfoot View Post
Ah! I figured it out, I put the whole "CSI alpha" folder into the reaper resources path. I had the move the "CSI" subfolder out to the resource path, now everything works as expected. I wonder if the instructions cold be reworded to specify the "CSI subfolder"? Then again, I dunno, I could be the only goofus that misinterpreted the instructions.

Also, I happened to noticed a weird behavior: when you rename a surface, the name shown in the "surfaces" field of the CSI window will not change until you click on the page name again. Not a big deal, but a bit confusing when trying to get set up for the first time.
Glad you got sorted,

I find it easier to delete those "preloaded" surfaces and just add new.
Freex is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-2019, 12:54 PM   #4980
MixMonkey
Human being with feelings
 
MixMonkey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Location: London, England.
Posts: 1,382
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Freex View Post
MixMonkey if you have a minute, could you run my C4zone on your system and see if it crashes out on opening learn mode.

The zone and fxzone for q3 are the only thing da I've been toying with. I have its either that or something to do with OSC
No crashes here
MixMonkey is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-2019, 04:04 PM   #4981
Geoff Waddington
Human being with feelings
 
Geoff Waddington's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Dartmouth, Nova Scotia
Posts: 5,036
Default

New build is up.

Fixed a couple of bugs in Learn Mode file write.

ParentZone is gone

Just use GoZone normally, it figures it out, at least hopefully, worked here in limited testing
__________________
CSI - You can donate here: geoffwaddington.ca
Beta software: https://stash.reaper.fm/v/38349/CSI%20beta.zip
installation and documentation here: https://github.com/malcolmgroves/reaper_csi/wiki
Geoff Waddington is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-2019, 04:30 PM   #4982
MixMonkey
Human being with feelings
 
MixMonkey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Location: London, England.
Posts: 1,382
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Geoff Waddington View Post
New build is up.

Fixed a couple of bugs in Learn Mode file write.

ParentZone is gone

Just use GoZone normally, it figures it out, at least hopefully, worked here in limited testing
Multi-Zone using the SelectedTrackNavigator now functional !!!

Geoff you're a star !! !
MixMonkey is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-2019, 04:47 PM   #4983
Geoff Waddington
Human being with feelings
 
Geoff Waddington's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Dartmouth, Nova Scotia
Posts: 5,036
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by MixMonkey View Post
Multi-Zone using the SelectedTrackNavigator now functional !!!
Great news !!

Now on to tackle that nasty modifiers bug...
__________________
CSI - You can donate here: geoffwaddington.ca
Beta software: https://stash.reaper.fm/v/38349/CSI%20beta.zip
installation and documentation here: https://github.com/malcolmgroves/reaper_csi/wiki
Geoff Waddington is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-2019, 04:49 PM   #4984
MixMonkey
Human being with feelings
 
MixMonkey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Location: London, England.
Posts: 1,382
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Geoff Waddington View Post
Great news !!

Now on to tackle that nasty modifiers bug...
@Freex will be beside himself, he loves a good modifier!
MixMonkey is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-2019, 04:54 PM   #4985
MixMonkey
Human being with feelings
 
MixMonkey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Location: London, England.
Posts: 1,382
Default

BTW That latching system for the modifiers works fine too.
MixMonkey is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-2019, 05:18 PM   #4986
MalcolmG
Human being with feelings
 
MalcolmG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Location: Sydney, Australia
Posts: 169
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by MixMonkey View Post
ReaEQ is the only plugin (in the 200+ I've mapped) that behaves this way. Normal behaviour is to have all the bands present in the parameter list regardless of whether or not they're enabled on the screen. DMG Equilibrium and FabFilter both use this approach.
Cool, thanks. Of course I picked the weird one for my first attempt
__________________
CSI Notes wiki : https://github.com/malcolmgroves/reaper_csi/wiki
MalcolmG is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-2019, 05:19 PM   #4987
MalcolmG
Human being with feelings
 
MalcolmG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Location: Sydney, Australia
Posts: 169
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Geoff Waddington View Post
New build is up.
ParentZone is gone

Just use GoZone normally, it figures it out, at least hopefully, worked here in limited testing
Cool, thanks Geoff
__________________
CSI Notes wiki : https://github.com/malcolmgroves/reaper_csi/wiki
MalcolmG is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-2019, 05:22 PM   #4988
MalcolmG
Human being with feelings
 
MalcolmG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Location: Sydney, Australia
Posts: 169
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by MixMonkey View Post
BTW That latching system for the modifiers works fine too.
I can see it happening for Shift, but not the others, eg. Control. Are you seeing that?
__________________
CSI Notes wiki : https://github.com/malcolmgroves/reaper_csi/wiki
MalcolmG is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-2019, 05:27 PM   #4989
MixMonkey
Human being with feelings
 
MixMonkey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Location: London, England.
Posts: 1,382
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by MalcolmG View Post
I can see it happening for Shift, but not the others, eg. Control. Are you seeing that?
No, you're right. Only Shift.
MixMonkey is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-2019, 05:28 PM   #4990
MalcolmG
Human being with feelings
 
MalcolmG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Location: Sydney, Australia
Posts: 169
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by MixMonkey View Post
No, you're right. Only Shift.
OK cool. It's not just me then
__________________
CSI Notes wiki : https://github.com/malcolmgroves/reaper_csi/wiki
MalcolmG is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-2019, 06:16 PM   #4991
Geoff Waddington
Human being with feelings
 
Geoff Waddington's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Dartmouth, Nova Scotia
Posts: 5,036
Default

New build is up.

All the latching modifiers should work now
__________________
CSI - You can donate here: geoffwaddington.ca
Beta software: https://stash.reaper.fm/v/38349/CSI%20beta.zip
installation and documentation here: https://github.com/malcolmgroves/reaper_csi/wiki
Geoff Waddington is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-27-2019, 12:52 AM   #4992
Freex
Human being with feelings
 
Freex's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Northern Ireland
Posts: 591
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by MixMonkey View Post
@Freex will be beside himself, he loves a good modifier!
He is,

I am.

We do

Lol

Just hope I can find the cause of my crashing out, hopefully this new build will magically fix it.

Last edited by Freex; 09-27-2019 at 02:06 AM.
Freex is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-27-2019, 09:45 AM   #4993
MixMonkey
Human being with feelings
 
MixMonkey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Location: London, England.
Posts: 1,382
Default

C4 FX Configurator update:
No longer writes unnecessary ParentZone reference in SubZones.

Last edited by MixMonkey; 09-27-2019 at 11:46 AM.
MixMonkey is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-27-2019, 10:30 AM   #4994
Freex
Human being with feelings
 
Freex's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Northern Ireland
Posts: 591
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by MixMonkey View Post
C4 FX Configurator update:
No longer writes unnecessary ParentZone reference in SubZones.
Raw files don't seem to be opening???


Quote:
Geoff
Raw file don't seem to be being generated either????

Last edited by Freex; 09-27-2019 at 10:51 AM.
Freex is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-27-2019, 11:18 AM   #4995
MixMonkey
Human being with feelings
 
MixMonkey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Location: London, England.
Posts: 1,382
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Freex View Post
Raw files don't seem to be opening???
Sorry, my bad. I fixed a 'file not found' error on Mac and bollocksed the whole thing up on Windows.
Try this:

Last edited by MixMonkey; 09-27-2019 at 11:46 AM.
MixMonkey is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-27-2019, 11:36 AM   #4996
Freex
Human being with feelings
 
Freex's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Northern Ireland
Posts: 591
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by MixMonkey View Post
Sorry, my bad. I fixed a 'file not found' error on Mac and bollocksed the whole thing up on Windows.
Try this:
Yep, Loading now,

Rotary A1 and Push A1 on Slot3 have no dropdown menu
Freex is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-27-2019, 11:43 AM   #4997
MixMonkey
Human being with feelings
 
MixMonkey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Location: London, England.
Posts: 1,382
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Freex View Post
Yep, Loading now,

Rotary A1 and Push A1 on Slot3 have no dropdown menu
Thanks. Fixed.

Last edited by MixMonkey; 04-09-2020 at 01:29 PM.
MixMonkey is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-27-2019, 12:19 PM   #4998
Freex
Human being with feelings
 
Freex's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Northern Ireland
Posts: 591
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by MixMonkey View Post
Thanks. Fixed.
Not Slot5 in GoZone/modifier selection, 2x Slot6

I know Geoffs working on the modifiers per Zone, do we need the message about Slot 4 needs to be a mod if slot 5 is a mod. thing?
Freex is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-27-2019, 12:25 PM   #4999
MixMonkey
Human being with feelings
 
MixMonkey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Location: London, England.
Posts: 1,382
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Freex View Post
Not Slot5 in GoZone/modifier selection, 2x Slot6

I know Geoffs working on the modifiers per Zone, do we need the message about Slot 4 needs to be a mod if slot 5 is a mod. thing?
Let's wait until he's finished Fixed the label error though.

Last edited by MixMonkey; 04-09-2020 at 01:29 PM.
MixMonkey is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-27-2019, 12:35 PM   #5000
Freex
Human being with feelings
 
Freex's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Northern Ireland
Posts: 591
Talking

Quote:
Originally Posted by MixMonkey View Post
Let's wait until he's finished Fixed the label error though.
I have faith in Geoff's ability to solve and achieve all our goals.
Freex is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:54 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions Inc.