Go Back   Cockos Incorporated Forums > REAPER Forums > REAPER Bug Reports

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-30-2024, 04:56 AM   #1
nappies
Human being with feelings
 
nappies's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Posts: 304
Default BUG of Razor edit: Enclose media items

I processed many small audios by adding many to one channel as a sequence one by one. Selecting "Sequential time positions on a single track" when importing in the reaper
Next, I selected all the items and selected the command Razor edit: Enclose media items.


And I get gaps in the razor selection as in the picture below. Although I selected all the items.



I have attached the project! Please confirm or deny.
Attached Files
File Type: rpp TRY33.rpp (143.3 KB, 8 views)

Last edited by nappies; 05-30-2024 at 05:03 AM.
nappies is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-30-2024, 05:34 AM   #2
AndrewFalcon
Human being with feelings
 
AndrewFalcon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2018
Posts: 40
Default

Confirmed on v7.16+dev0529
AndrewFalcon is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-30-2024, 07:10 AM   #3
schwa
Administrator
 
schwa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: NY
Posts: 15,980
Default

Fixing, thanks for the report.
schwa is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:28 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions Inc.