Old 08-09-2019, 07:04 PM   #3881
Geoff Waddington
Human being with feelings
 
Geoff Waddington's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Dartmouth, Nova Scotia
Posts: 5,103
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by MixMonkey View Post
I'll take a look at it, but only after I've ironed out the wrinkles in what exists at the moment.
I agree it would be good

I'll give you a report on the cross platform issues, I seem to remember that .zons I made on Windows (manually, ages ago) wouldn't work on Mac, but let me check it out.

How bothered are you about things not being fully cross platform?
Well from a support point of view, I would much prefer hardwired directories and full cross platform capability, makes for much happier users -- and support staff (us).

If you don't mind, I'll code up the .zon load based on the sheet you posted last night, or if you wish to provide another as a starting point, or if you wish to tell me "bugger off, I'll get to it when I can", that's fine too

I've got some cycles I could use to do this as I contemplate folders, that's all...
__________________
Beta software https://stash.reaper.fm/v/38349/CSI%20beta.zip Donate GeoffWaddington.ca
Installation / documentation / source https://github.com/GeoffAWaddington/...ntegrator/wiki
Geoff Waddington is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-09-2019, 07:18 PM   #3882
MixMonkey
Human being with feelings
 
MixMonkey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Location: London, England.
Posts: 1,489
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Geoff Waddington View Post
Well from a support point of view, I would much prefer hardwired directories and full cross platform capability, makes for much happier users -- and support staff (us).
Yep, me too. I'll check it out.
Quote:
If you don't mind, I'll code up the .zon load based on the sheet you posted last night, or if you wish to provide another as a starting point, or if you wish to tell me "bugger off, I'll get to it when I can", that's fine too

I've got some cycles I could use to do this as I contemplate folders, that's all...
No, of course I don't mind The additions I've got ready to add are more along the lines of Freex requests, they can be added to any version easily, they're just buttons calling subs that Clear/Reset various cells.

The .zon loading thing will be great for users once they've got the FX.zon files in position. They'd be able to open a .zon, make changes, hit CreateZone and it'll be back in the right place. Cool (and none of them will ever know what a slog it is to create them as text files manually)
MixMonkey is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2019, 02:04 AM   #3883
Freex
Human being with feelings
 
Freex's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Northern Ireland
Posts: 593
Default

Speaking as (possibly) the only user (not coding) atm (lol).

I see it as an App. My work flow to date has been, (after generating all the raw files and then sub-folder-ing them into manu's) open FXConfig, load a raw lay it out create the zone, clear, load the next raw file.....

I like the current save function VERY MUCH, for the reasons I've said before

Now I could be missing something,

If you could load a zone file back in and it would populate the cells accordingly, then it would the be the full package.

Also the zone files would be easily shared. Very very small file sizes.

I think, if you think of the configure as an app, a lot of the perceived issues about saving paths and maintaining paths across platforms becomes less important (if at all) between users.

Last edited by Freex; 08-10-2019 at 02:21 AM.
Freex is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2019, 02:36 AM   #3884
Geoff Waddington
Human being with feelings
 
Geoff Waddington's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Dartmouth, Nova Scotia
Posts: 5,103
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Freex View Post
Speaking as (possibly) the only user (not coding) atm (lol).

I see it as an App. My work flow to date has been, (after generating all the raw files and then sub-folder-ing them into manu's) open FXConfig, load a raw lay it out create the zone, clear, load the next raw file.....

I like the current save function VERY MUCH, for the reasons I've said before

Now I could be missing something,

If you could load a zone file back in and it would populate the cells accordingly, then it would the be the full package.

Also the zone files would be easily shared. Very very small file sizes.

I think, if you think of the configure as an app, a lot of the perceived issues about saving paths and maintaining paths across platforms becomes less important (if at all) between users.
Yup, exactly, the Configurator is an app that reads and writes to/from known locations across platforms. This facilities sharing/troubleshooting/etc.
__________________
Beta software https://stash.reaper.fm/v/38349/CSI%20beta.zip Donate GeoffWaddington.ca
Installation / documentation / source https://github.com/GeoffAWaddington/...ntegrator/wiki
Geoff Waddington is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2019, 03:45 AM   #3885
Geoff Waddington
Human being with feelings
 
Geoff Waddington's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Dartmouth, Nova Scotia
Posts: 5,103
Default

New build is up.

FX Param Monitor now outputs raw files with CR+LF.

Hopefully the format will now be cross platform.
__________________
Beta software https://stash.reaper.fm/v/38349/CSI%20beta.zip Donate GeoffWaddington.ca
Installation / documentation / source https://github.com/GeoffAWaddington/...ntegrator/wiki
Geoff Waddington is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2019, 03:48 AM   #3886
Freex
Human being with feelings
 
Freex's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Northern Ireland
Posts: 593
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Geoff Waddington View Post
New build is up.

FX Param Monitor now outputs raw files with CR+LF.

Hopefully the format will now be cross platform.
No Idea what that means but I'll DL and test.

I take it I need to re-do the rawfiles again
Freex is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2019, 03:53 AM   #3887
MixMonkey
Human being with feelings
 
MixMonkey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Location: London, England.
Posts: 1,489
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Freex View Post

I take it I need to re-do the rawfiles again
Welcome to CSI
MixMonkey is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2019, 04:15 AM   #3888
Freex
Human being with feelings
 
Freex's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Northern Ireland
Posts: 593
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by MixMonkey View Post
Welcome to CSI
Too true, but for the betterment of all.
Freex is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2019, 04:19 AM   #3889
MixMonkey
Human being with feelings
 
MixMonkey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Location: London, England.
Posts: 1,489
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Geoff Waddington View Post
New build is up.

FX Param Monitor now outputs raw files with CR+LF.

Hopefully the format will now be cross platform.
Sorry to say this solves the problem on Mac, but now on Windows when you load the raw fx file into Configurator you only get every other parameter (1,3,5,7etc).

On Windows, the new build puts a CR at the end of the line, then on a new line puts CR+LF. The old build just put CR+LF at the end of every line.
MixMonkey is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2019, 04:36 AM   #3890
andyp24
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Mar 2016
Posts: 783
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Geoff Waddington View Post
Ahh, such is the nature of R&D software projects, please accept my apologies we're not further along, I did convey a false sense of a timeline for OSC a while back.

Here's where we stand, roadmap wise, today:

FXMenu is in testing.
Folder tracks are in design.

After that we will go from pre alpha to alpha.

At that point we will add OSC.

Then other features will be added until every one agrees we are "feature complete" for a beta.

Then we go beta.

Massive testing from hell occurs with thousands of users

CSI 1.0
And can you make any kind of reasonable estimate of the timescale for those stages? Weeks? Months? Years?

Thanks
Andy
andyp24 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2019, 05:21 AM   #3891
andyp24
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Mar 2016
Posts: 783
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Geoff Waddington View Post
Ahh, such is the nature of R&D software projects, please accept my apologies we're not further along, I did convey a false sense of a timeline for OSC a while back.

Here's where we stand, roadmap wise, today:

FXMenu is in testing.
Folder tracks are in design.

After that we will go from pre alpha to alpha.

At that point we will add OSC.

Then other features will be added until every one agrees we are "feature complete" for a beta.

Then we go beta.

Massive testing from hell occurs with thousands of users

CSI 1.0
Thanks Geoff.

Can you give any kind of estimates on the timescales of those stages?

Weeks/months/years?

Andy
andyp24 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2019, 06:07 AM   #3892
MixMonkey
Human being with feelings
 
MixMonkey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Location: London, England.
Posts: 1,489
Default

New Configurator with improved reset/clear capability

Last edited by MixMonkey; 09-11-2019 at 06:23 AM.
MixMonkey is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2019, 06:16 AM   #3893
Geoff Waddington
Human being with feelings
 
Geoff Waddington's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Dartmouth, Nova Scotia
Posts: 5,103
Default

New build is up.

One more swat at the CR+LF issue
__________________
Beta software https://stash.reaper.fm/v/38349/CSI%20beta.zip Donate GeoffWaddington.ca
Installation / documentation / source https://github.com/GeoffAWaddington/...ntegrator/wiki
Geoff Waddington is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2019, 06:20 AM   #3894
Geoff Waddington
Human being with feelings
 
Geoff Waddington's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Dartmouth, Nova Scotia
Posts: 5,103
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by andyp24 View Post
Thanks Geoff.

Can you give any kind of estimates on the timescales of those stages?

Weeks/months/years?

Andy
I would say a week or so for Folders, then to alpha -- which is really just a name change

So, say 2 weeks from now is a good guess at a starting date for beginning OSC integration.

How long will it take, no idea, but will update as R&D on OSC progresses...
__________________
Beta software https://stash.reaper.fm/v/38349/CSI%20beta.zip Donate GeoffWaddington.ca
Installation / documentation / source https://github.com/GeoffAWaddington/...ntegrator/wiki
Geoff Waddington is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2019, 06:27 AM   #3895
Freex
Human being with feelings
 
Freex's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Northern Ireland
Posts: 593
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by MixMonkey View Post
New Configurator with improved reset/clear capability
Awesome work, seems to be doing as expected, but not fully tested it to (near) destruction yet

What happened the subzones? (not that I'd used them yet).
Freex is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2019, 06:31 AM   #3896
MixMonkey
Human being with feelings
 
MixMonkey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Location: London, England.
Posts: 1,489
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Freex View Post
What happened the subzones? (not that I'd used them yet).
Temporarily removed, they'll be back
MixMonkey is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2019, 07:40 AM   #3897
Freex
Human being with feelings
 
Freex's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Northern Ireland
Posts: 593
Default

H2 has no IFblank alias and doesn't clear?

EDIT that it does, but something funky happened. Not sure what tho.
Freex is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2019, 07:46 AM   #3898
MixMonkey
Human being with feelings
 
MixMonkey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Location: London, England.
Posts: 1,489
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Freex View Post
H2 has no IFblank alias and doesn't clear?

EDIT that it does, but something funky happened. Not sure what tho.
It does here Check the original DL.
MixMonkey is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2019, 09:10 AM   #3899
Freex
Human being with feelings
 
Freex's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Northern Ireland
Posts: 593
Default

I think I unintentionally managed to hit delete before I'd double clicked to type, then when i went to write in the alias nothing came up, by nothing I mean =IF(ISBLANK......) didn't show

Reset alias worked a treat,

Now I know this, I have a question, am I breaking anything by hitting delete as it save time on typing in a user alias? Doesn't seem to, as far as I can tell.
Freex is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2019, 09:15 AM   #3900
MixMonkey
Human being with feelings
 
MixMonkey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Location: London, England.
Posts: 1,489
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Freex View Post

Now I know this, I have a question, am I breaking anything by hitting delete as it save time on typing in a user alias? Doesn't seem to, as far as I can tell.
Hitting delete will just remove the auto-alias generation. You don't even have to hit delete, you can just click on the cell (single click) and type your own alias. Same thing.
MixMonkey is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2019, 09:20 AM   #3901
MixMonkey
Human being with feelings
 
MixMonkey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Location: London, England.
Posts: 1,489
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Geoff Waddington View Post
New build is up.

One more swat at the CR+LF issue
This one got it I had to make a small adjustment in the Configurator (Excel insists on putting in CR after formulas (but not after strings))

Now all seems good, you can load and save between the OS without problem.
MixMonkey is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2019, 09:26 AM   #3902
Geoff Waddington
Human being with feelings
 
Geoff Waddington's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Dartmouth, Nova Scotia
Posts: 5,103
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by MixMonkey View Post
This one got it I had to make a small adjustment in the Configurator (Excel insists on putting in CR after formulas (but not after strings))

Now all seems good, you can load and save between the OS without problem.
YAY, thanks for testing !!
__________________
Beta software https://stash.reaper.fm/v/38349/CSI%20beta.zip Donate GeoffWaddington.ca
Installation / documentation / source https://github.com/GeoffAWaddington/...ntegrator/wiki
Geoff Waddington is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2019, 10:08 AM   #3903
andyp24
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Mar 2016
Posts: 783
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Geoff Waddington View Post
I would say a week or so for Folders, then to alpha -- which is really just a name change

So, say 2 weeks from now is a good guess at a starting date for beginning OSC integration.

How long will it take, no idea, but will update as R&D on OSC progresses...
Thank you Geoff.
andyp24 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2019, 10:24 AM   #3904
Freex
Human being with feelings
 
Freex's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Northern Ireland
Posts: 593
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by MixMonkey View Post
New Configurator. Small update to reflect EOL changes.
I see you've removed it,
I was just about to tell you, you hadn't hidden the other pages and upon opening an FX it's made me jump. lol
Freex is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2019, 10:25 AM   #3905
MixMonkey
Human being with feelings
 
MixMonkey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Location: London, England.
Posts: 1,489
Default

Corrected Configurator file

Last edited by MixMonkey; 09-11-2019 at 06:23 AM.
MixMonkey is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2019, 11:26 AM   #3906
poetnprophet
Human being with feelings
 
poetnprophet's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
Posts: 1,402
Default

How do I use the new c4 config? Previously I would just type or paste from my old text files. So this is all brand new to me
__________________
https://www.kdubbproductions.com/
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCpC...2dGA3qUWBKrXQQ
i7 8700k,4.9Ghz,Win10,Reaper 6,Motu 828es, Cranborne ADAT500
poetnprophet is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2019, 11:31 AM   #3907
MixMonkey
Human being with feelings
 
MixMonkey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Location: London, England.
Posts: 1,489
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by poetnprophet View Post
How do I use the new c4 config? Previously I would just type or paste from my old text files. So this is all brand new to me
Make sure your CSI version is up to date. Generate a new raw FX file. Click on Open FX in the Configurator. Params should appear to the left of the little scroll bar. Click on a cell, click on the drop-down triangle, pick a parameter from the list. Notice how it is placed in the cell and removed from list. Type your own alias over the auto-generated one. Repeat

Last edited by MixMonkey; 08-10-2019 at 11:33 AM. Reason: Added alias instruction
MixMonkey is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2019, 12:44 PM   #3908
poetnprophet
Human being with feelings
 
poetnprophet's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
Posts: 1,402
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by MixMonkey View Post
Make sure your CSI version is up to date. Generate a new raw FX file. Click on Open FX in the Configurator. Params should appear to the left of the little scroll bar. Click on a cell, click on the drop-down triangle, pick a parameter from the list. Notice how it is placed in the cell and removed from list. Type your own alias over the auto-generated one. Repeat
Ok thanks.

do I still use # to keep the cell clear for other overlays or whatever I was using it for?
__________________
https://www.kdubbproductions.com/
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCpC...2dGA3qUWBKrXQQ
i7 8700k,4.9Ghz,Win10,Reaper 6,Motu 828es, Cranborne ADAT500
poetnprophet is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2019, 12:47 PM   #3909
MixMonkey
Human being with feelings
 
MixMonkey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Location: London, England.
Posts: 1,489
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by poetnprophet View Post
Ok thanks.

do I still use # to keep the cell clear for other overlays or whatever I was using it for?
Ah, sorry, that function is broken at the moment. I'll take a look at getting it fixed, I know you need it for your workflow.
MixMonkey is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2019, 12:59 PM   #3910
poetnprophet
Human being with feelings
 
poetnprophet's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
Posts: 1,402
Default

what folder do I need for the raw files...did it change?

I have ZoneRawFXFiles. but nothing is going there anymore
__________________
https://www.kdubbproductions.com/
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCpC...2dGA3qUWBKrXQQ
i7 8700k,4.9Ghz,Win10,Reaper 6,Motu 828es, Cranborne ADAT500
poetnprophet is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2019, 01:03 PM   #3911
MixMonkey
Human being with feelings
 
MixMonkey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Location: London, England.
Posts: 1,489
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by poetnprophet View Post
what folder do I need for the raw files...did it change?

I have ZoneRawFXFiles. but nothing is going there anymore
The output from CSI in Reaper hasn't changed, It's working here.
MixMonkey is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2019, 01:10 PM   #3912
poetnprophet
Human being with feelings
 
poetnprophet's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
Posts: 1,402
Default

hmmm, how do you get them to go there? I have the FXparam checked in monitoring
__________________
https://www.kdubbproductions.com/
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCpC...2dGA3qUWBKrXQQ
i7 8700k,4.9Ghz,Win10,Reaper 6,Motu 828es, Cranborne ADAT500
poetnprophet is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2019, 01:44 PM   #3913
MixMonkey
Human being with feelings
 
MixMonkey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Location: London, England.
Posts: 1,489
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by poetnprophet View Post
hmmm, how do you get them to go there? I have the FXparam checked in monitoring
That's it + put a plugin on a track.
MixMonkey is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2019, 02:38 PM   #3914
Freex
Human being with feelings
 
Freex's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Northern Ireland
Posts: 593
Default

Someone please tell me what i need to do to get the FX MENU to display on the C4, works on MCU (although i can't seem to select the FX) but I'd like it on the C4 like the sends.

I've tried a few different thngs, I'm honestly I'm just guessing here.

HEEEELLLLLLPPPPPPP lol.



BTW the new configerator (that's a funny word) works really well, tested it with one of the ON ON ON and ON FX and all showing as they should.
(Once i remembered i needed to copy the FXZone file over to the C4zone folder) LOL
Freex is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2019, 02:44 PM   #3915
MixMonkey
Human being with feelings
 
MixMonkey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Location: London, England.
Posts: 1,489
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Freex View Post
Someone please tell me what i need to do to get the FX MENU to display on the C4, works on MCU (although i can't seem to select the FX) but I'd like it on the C4 like the sends.

I've tried a few different thngs, I'm honestly I'm just guessing here.

HEEEELLLLLLPPPPPPP lol.
Haven't got round to trying the FX menu yet, I keep getting more work to do
Quote:
BTW the new configerator (that's a funny word) works really well, tested it with one of the ON ON ON and ON FX and all showing as they should.
(Once i remembered i needed to copy the FXZone file over to the C4zone folder) LOL
See, I told you it wasn't its final resting place
MixMonkey is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2019, 02:55 PM   #3916
Freex
Human being with feelings
 
Freex's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Northern Ireland
Posts: 593
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by MixMonkey View Post
Haven't got round to trying the FX menu yet, I keep getting more work to do

See, I told you it wasn't its final resting place
LOL


Bug- kind of, can't seem to save a file without using all the raw options

I was trying AcmeBarGig's AfterShockDELAY, its old but has a few of the same name controls, good to play with.
It has it's own bypass, but if i try and leave it out of the final zone,
error

debug

CellData = CellData + Chr(34) + ActiveCell(i, j).Value + Chr(34)

is highlighted (whatever that means)

Once i reload the raw and add it in it saves,

but reloading the raw without adding it gives me the error again.
Freex is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2019, 02:58 PM   #3917
MixMonkey
Human being with feelings
 
MixMonkey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Location: London, England.
Posts: 1,489
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Freex View Post
Bug- kind of, can't seem to save a file without using all the raw options
You mean you can't create zone unless you've used all the parameters in the raw file?
MixMonkey is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2019, 03:07 PM   #3918
Freex
Human being with feelings
 
Freex's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Northern Ireland
Posts: 593
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by MixMonkey View Post
You mean you can't create zone unless you've used all the parameters in the raw file?
Yeah that what WAS happening, I'm just after closing configer and restarted al over again and was able to save it ok.

I did do anything different (but i guess as i've saved it ok, then the error's on me)

Sorry My Bad.
Freex is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2019, 03:10 PM   #3919
MixMonkey
Human being with feelings
 
MixMonkey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Location: London, England.
Posts: 1,489
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Freex View Post
Yeah that's WAS happening, just closed configer and started again and was able to do it.

I did do anything different (but i guess as i've saved it ok, then the errors on me)

Sorry My Bad.
Hey, no probs It's still very new and I've had weird 'zone not creating' things happen too. The first thing I try is re-loading the raw fx file (won't change the assignments you've already made) as it re-establishes the save path.
MixMonkey is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2019, 03:20 PM   #3920
Freex
Human being with feelings
 
Freex's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Northern Ireland
Posts: 593
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by MixMonkey View Post
Hey, no probs It's still very new and I've had weird 'zone not creating' things happen too. The first thing I try is re-loading the raw fx file (won't change the assignments you've already made) as it re-establishes the save path.
Yeah, that's what i did, after the first error, then I after the second i tried puting the last name from Rawfile in and it saved.

When I took it back out and tried to resave i got error then reloaded the raw again same error.

Weird for sure. but all good now,


I managed to get the FXmenu to show on the C4 but only with the MCU and C4 sync'd and the button i assigned on the c4 (Track) lightsup together with track on the MCU But I still can't select the FX to bring it into focus.

Most likely another MError lol.

UPDATE: With sync off on C4 now seeing it independently, but still can't select it
Freex is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:38 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions Inc.