Old 05-18-2007, 05:22 PM   #1
elmcity
Human being with feelings
 
elmcity's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 52
Default Trying to have Reaper be master....[help]

Hi all,
I am trying to make reaper be master to mpc sampler.
I know how to setup inside mpc but not in reaper
please help
thx
elmcity is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-18-2007, 07:45 PM   #2
Billoon
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Arse end of the earth.
Posts: 2,980
Default

This thread may help.
Billoon is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2007, 06:35 PM   #3
elmcity
Human being with feelings
 
elmcity's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 52
Default

thx bill,
i will check out now
elmcity is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:25 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.