Old 05-23-2018, 06:41 AM   #1
mccrabney
Human being with feelings
 
mccrabney's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2015
Location: Nawtonomy, Alabamistan
Posts: 1,858
Default moving tempo envelope with items

is there any other way to move tempo envelopes with selected items ala a normal envelope OTHER than to use regions?
__________________
° striving for a loop-based, controller-centric midi recording/editing workflow.
° desiring to control all quantise parameters from control surface.
° using REAPER to make modern sample-based beat music
mccrabney is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-23-2018, 08:11 AM   #2
ashcat_lt
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 4,082
Default

Convert it to an Automation Item and the include that in your selection? I've never tried it, but...
ashcat_lt is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-23-2018, 08:26 AM   #3
mccrabney
Human being with feelings
 
mccrabney's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2015
Location: Nawtonomy, Alabamistan
Posts: 1,858
Default

i wish -- AIs don't tread on tempo envelope land
__________________
° striving for a loop-based, controller-centric midi recording/editing workflow.
° desiring to control all quantise parameters from control surface.
° using REAPER to make modern sample-based beat music
mccrabney is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-23-2018, 08:36 AM   #4
ashcat_lt
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 4,082
Default

Boo.

Sorry.
ashcat_lt is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:15 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.