Old 03-08-2017, 01:46 PM   #121
Blankfiles
Human being with feelings
 
Blankfiles's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Location: Canada
Posts: 948
Default

no i know ! i was try but wwe cant
Blankfiles is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-08-2017, 04:19 PM   #122
DaveKeehl
Human being with feelings
 
DaveKeehl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Switzerland
Posts: 1,863
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Blankfiles View Post
no i know ! i was try but wwe cant
so annoying
__________________
REAPER Contest
DaveKeehl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-08-2017, 04:24 PM   #123
Klangfarben
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jul 2016
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Posts: 685
Default

Just donated!
Klangfarben is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-08-2017, 05:26 PM   #124
Blankfiles
Human being with feelings
 
Blankfiles's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Location: Canada
Posts: 948
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Klangfarben View Post
Just donated!
Sent thanks
Blankfiles is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-08-2017, 05:35 PM   #125
Blankfiles
Human being with feelings
 
Blankfiles's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Location: Canada
Posts: 948
Default

In The next update

A new layout Pre-Master with red fader
A New Master with BIG meter whit basic fonction stereo,mute,solo and menu only and scalable
A new button for mixer Tools
adjust some litle things bugs report

and more to come ! this week



Blankfiles is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-08-2017, 06:17 PM   #126
BRBWaffles
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Location: Winnipeg Manitoba Canada
Posts: 304
Default

Donated!
BRBWaffles is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2017, 03:18 AM   #127
DaveKeehl
Human being with feelings
 
DaveKeehl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Switzerland
Posts: 1,863
Default

"bug" xD

__________________
REAPER Contest
DaveKeehl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2017, 03:26 AM   #128
DaveKeehl
Human being with feelings
 
DaveKeehl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Switzerland
Posts: 1,863
Default

Uhm Blankfiles, I saw your update preview, but I have 2 questions:

1) What it the purpose of having dedicated pre-master layout?
2) For the new master track layout... How can I add effects? xD I think a big meter is nice but as a secondary layout. I would use another main layout. I liked the master track in iLogic V1
__________________
REAPER Contest
DaveKeehl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2017, 05:23 AM   #129
Blankfiles
Human being with feelings
 
Blankfiles's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Location: Canada
Posts: 948
Default

The master you asked is already done ,this big master mètre is for another request , i try to improve all the request i receive in my mail , and for the filter i will look at it today thanks 🙂
Blankfiles is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2017, 06:00 AM   #130
DaveKeehl
Human being with feelings
 
DaveKeehl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Switzerland
Posts: 1,863
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Blankfiles View Post
The master you asked is already done ,this big master mètre is for another request , i try to improve all the request i receive in my mail , and for the filter i will look at it today thanks 🙂
nice! can't wait for the update then!
__________________
REAPER Contest
DaveKeehl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2017, 07:00 AM   #131
krahosk
Human being with feelings
 
krahosk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Canada
Posts: 1,698
Default

Quand je...

:: Insert instrument Track

ça insère une piste "instrument track" sans VSTi (celle avec l'icone de double croche) avec le nom (tel que demandé à l'avance) plus une piste audio avec le VSTi sélectionné mais sans nom (celle avec l'icone de la forme d'onde)

Donc, 2 pistes. Est-ce normal?

SWS a été installé.

When I...

:: Insert instrument Track

from the Empty TCP Context menu

it inserts an empty "instrument track" -- no VSTi (with the 2 X 8th notes icon)
and a regular Audio track (with the wave icon) with the VSTi.

Is that normal behavior?

PS: SWS was priorly installed.
krahosk is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2017, 07:34 AM   #132
DaveKeehl
Human being with feelings
 
DaveKeehl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Switzerland
Posts: 1,863
Default

bug

__________________
REAPER Contest
DaveKeehl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2017, 07:36 AM   #133
Diego
Human being with feelings
 
Diego's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Italy and... world
Posts: 131
Default

Noticed that too. I don't know if it was like that also in previous version
__________________
G66 Technical Manager for Italy
Diego is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2017, 07:50 AM   #134
DaveKeehl
Human being with feelings
 
DaveKeehl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Switzerland
Posts: 1,863
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Diego View Post
Noticed that too. I don't know if it was like that also in previous version
No, it wasn't. I remember it was a simple green circle
__________________
REAPER Contest
DaveKeehl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2017, 08:23 AM   #135
BRBWaffles
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Location: Winnipeg Manitoba Canada
Posts: 304
Default

Is there any way to load in the new configuration and retain all of my custom hotkeys and mouse modifiers?
BRBWaffles is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2017, 09:51 AM   #136
DaveKeehl
Human being with feelings
 
DaveKeehl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Switzerland
Posts: 1,863
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by BRBWaffles View Post
Is there any way to load in the new configuration and retain all of my custom hotkeys and mouse modifiers?
that's what I was trying to find out. I don't want to rechange all the settings every time a new update comes out
__________________
REAPER Contest
DaveKeehl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2017, 10:32 AM   #137
Reflected
Human being with feelings
 
Reflected's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 2,168
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Blankfiles View Post
You must have the toolbar_Blank as the same size and color i think
what you see in the back is that toolbar_Blank or composite_toolbar_overlay
I use ur "toolbar_blank" file as well..(same size and color)

still the same problem
Reflected is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2017, 10:48 AM   #138
Reflected
Human being with feelings
 
Reflected's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 2,168
Default

I removed all default icons and put yours instead and still the same problem.

so it has nothing to do with the icons
maybe with the theme? or preferences?
Reflected is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2017, 11:10 AM   #139
BRBWaffles
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Location: Winnipeg Manitoba Canada
Posts: 304
Default

The blue graphic used for sends is slightly cut off to the right of the little window it sits in.
BRBWaffles is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2017, 11:15 AM   #140
Blankfiles
Human being with feelings
 
Blankfiles's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Location: Canada
Posts: 948
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Reflected View Post
I removed all default icons and put yours instead and still the same problem.

so it has nothing to do with the icons
maybe with the theme? or preferences?
huu!! good question i have to take a look i am not sure i always do the same thing and it work

stupid question ? do you refresh your theme each time you change something ?? reload it ,,if yes dont take attention of my question
Blankfiles is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2017, 11:20 AM   #141
Blankfiles
Human being with feelings
 
Blankfiles's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Location: Canada
Posts: 948
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by BRBWaffles View Post
Is there any way to load in the new configuration and retain all of my custom hotkeys and mouse modifiers?
yes i will do a small video tutorial about that soon !will be in french but just follow what you will see
Blankfiles is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2017, 11:30 AM   #142
Blankfiles
Human being with feelings
 
Blankfiles's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Location: Canada
Posts: 948
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Diego View Post
Noticed that too. I don't know if it was like that also in previous version
I remove that fix thanks
Blankfiles is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2017, 11:36 AM   #143
Blankfiles
Human being with feelings
 
Blankfiles's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Location: Canada
Posts: 948
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by krahosk View Post
Quand je...

:: Insert instrument Track

ça insère une piste "instrument track" sans VSTi (celle avec l'icone de double croche) avec le nom (tel que demandé à l'avance) plus une piste audio avec le VSTi sélectionné mais sans nom (celle avec l'icone de la forme d'onde)

Donc, 2 pistes. Est-ce normal?

SWS a été installé.

When I...

:: Insert instrument Track

from the Empty TCP Context menu

it inserts an empty "instrument track" -- no VSTi (with the 2 X 8th notes icon)
and a regular Audio track (with the wave icon) with the VSTi.

Is that normal behavior?

PS: SWS was priorly installed.

Oui et non ,lorsque tu ajoute une nouvelle piste instrument, tu ne doit que voir apparetre une seul piste instrument ,mais si tu fait exemple (ctrl z) pour revenir en arriere oui la piste change pour la track par default icone onde, mais les tracks ne sont pas superposer au fait il n'y en a que une seul
car instrument track est en realité une custom track qui passe d'abord par la default track pour ensuite changer en instrument c'est une action, mais ne t'inquiet seulement une track est utiliser ! merci
Blankfiles is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2017, 12:56 PM   #144
Blankfiles
Human being with feelings
 
Blankfiles's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Location: Canada
Posts: 948
Default

Next update monday 13 follow the first page
Blankfiles is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2017, 01:18 PM   #145
exidus
Human being with feelings
 
exidus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2016
Posts: 116
Default

Donated! Great job, @Blankfiles !!
exidus is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2017, 03:11 PM   #146
Reflected
Human being with feelings
 
Reflected's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 2,168
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Blankfiles View Post
huu!! good question i have to take a look i am not sure i always do the same thing and it work

stupid question ? do you refresh your theme each time you change something ?? reload it ,,if yes dont take attention of my question
yes, I always reload it.

hope you can find it for me

I'm using ur theme and the default theme only.
urs because its inpiring and best reaper theme ever.
and the default because it's the default and every update of reaper fit to it.
Reflected is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2017, 03:58 PM   #147
DaveKeehl
Human being with feelings
 
DaveKeehl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Switzerland
Posts: 1,863
Default

__________________
REAPER Contest
DaveKeehl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2017, 04:07 PM   #148
DaveKeehl
Human being with feelings
 
DaveKeehl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Switzerland
Posts: 1,863
Default

By the way I'm mixing the first song using this new theme and let me tell ya... it's a fucking pleasure to work on! Couldn't be happier with Reaper at the moment!
__________________
REAPER Contest
DaveKeehl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2017, 04:51 PM   #149
Blankfiles
Human being with feelings
 
Blankfiles's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Location: Canada
Posts: 948
Default

env fixed thanks
Blankfiles is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-10-2017, 05:29 AM   #150
dreamtuned
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jan 2017
Posts: 88
Default

Did you change the email? I mailed you two times haven't got the update yet.
dreamtuned is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-10-2017, 01:14 PM   #151
DaveKeehl
Human being with feelings
 
DaveKeehl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Switzerland
Posts: 1,863
Default

Guys I did a custom splash screen Use it if you want!

Download here

__________________
REAPER Contest

Last edited by DaveKeehl; 03-10-2017 at 01:32 PM.
DaveKeehl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-10-2017, 01:15 PM   #152
vanhaze
Human being with feelings
 
vanhaze's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 4,772
Default

Woohaa, just fantastic !

Thanks so much, gonna use it as my default Splash Screen
vanhaze is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-10-2017, 01:20 PM   #153
DaveKeehl
Human being with feelings
 
DaveKeehl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Switzerland
Posts: 1,863
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by vanhaze View Post
Woohaa, just fantastic !

Thanks so much, gonna use it as my default Splash Screen
Thank you! Me too I like it soo much
__________________
REAPER Contest
DaveKeehl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-10-2017, 01:29 PM   #154
vanhaze
Human being with feelings
 
vanhaze's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 4,772
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by DaveKeehl View Post
Guys I did a custom splash screen Use it if you want!

Link seems not ok:
File size .png file on Reaper Stash says 0 kb ..

Maybe upload of your splash screen to Reaper Stash got corrupted ..
vanhaze is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-10-2017, 01:32 PM   #155
DaveKeehl
Human being with feelings
 
DaveKeehl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Switzerland
Posts: 1,863
Default

https://stash.reaper.fm/v/30121/Logic...sh%20Image.png
__________________
REAPER Contest
DaveKeehl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-10-2017, 01:34 PM   #156
vanhaze
Human being with feelings
 
vanhaze's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 4,772
Default

Ooh yes .... works now !!
vanhaze is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-10-2017, 01:49 PM   #157
DaveKeehl
Human being with feelings
 
DaveKeehl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Switzerland
Posts: 1,863
Default

Now who says that Reaper doesn't look professional can suck it
__________________
REAPER Contest
DaveKeehl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-10-2017, 06:55 PM   #158
DaveKeehl
Human being with feelings
 
DaveKeehl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Switzerland
Posts: 1,863
Default

Hey Blankfiles. It's me, again... Today I was looking at some Logic Pro X videos on youtube and I've noticed that the track automation button is different in Logic. Let's take the "read" mode. Your theme has a green background and a white text, whereas Logic has a transparent background a green text.

Is it something you were aware of or did you do it on purpose?
__________________
REAPER Contest
DaveKeehl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-12-2017, 10:52 AM   #159
Blankfiles
Human being with feelings
 
Blankfiles's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Location: Canada
Posts: 948
Default

V2.2 Release Today :¨) use the same link as you haved receive in the first time v2

New feature and fix bugs see first page

small presentation:: https://youtu.be/UYxpB7PtZ-U

How to install :: French only sorry https://youtu.be/yIhxGqh40-U
Blankfiles is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-12-2017, 11:24 AM   #160
DaveKeehl
Human being with feelings
 
DaveKeehl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Switzerland
Posts: 1,863
Default

my link is not working
__________________
REAPER Contest
DaveKeehl is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:12 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.