Old 07-28-2018, 11:23 PM   #1281
hopi
Human being with feelings
 
hopi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Right Hear
Posts: 13,467
Default

thanks Heda for that easy solution to the track numbering thing... that works good enough for me...
__________________
...should be fixed for the next build... http://tinyurl.com/cr7o7yl
https://soundcloud.com/hopikiva/angel-rain
hopi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2018, 01:12 PM   #1282
Robert Randolph
Human being with feelings
 
Robert Randolph's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Location: St. Petersburg, FL
Posts: 648
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Robert Randolph View Post
It appears that the track inspector hidden channel thing is still trying to use dpMeter2:

So, I needed to delete the "______Track_Inspector 1" track, uninstall Track Inspector VIP, reinstall it...

And now this is fixed. It uses dpMeter3 correctly.
__________________
http://www.admiralbumblebee.com
Audio/DAW stuff, Woodworking, Programming and more... new posts twice a week or more.
Robert Randolph is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 08-04-2018, 12:58 PM   #1283
poetnprophet
Human being with feelings
 
poetnprophet's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
Posts: 137
Default

never mind lol

THANK you, this thing is really, really nice

Last edited by poetnprophet; 08-04-2018 at 01:46 PM.
poetnprophet is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 08-09-2018, 07:48 AM   #1284
_Stevie_
Human being with feelings
 
_Stevie_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 835
Default

Hey HeDa! With the 5.95 pre 4 we have now a reaper.TrackList_AdjustWindows() that will also update the scroll bar, when hiding / showing tracks!
__________________
My Reascripts forum thread | My Reascripts on GitHub | Stephan Römer - film composer
If you wish to donate for my scripts: please consider an organization like: animal shelter, doctors without borders, UNICEF, etc...

Last edited by _Stevie_; 08-09-2018 at 01:49 PM.
_Stevie_ is online now   Reply With Quote
Old Yesterday, 11:16 AM   #1285
HighVoltage
Human being with feelings
 
HighVoltage's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 315
Default

+ API: TrackFX/TakeFX_ Set/Get Offline

Does this mean that this can be solved finally? :

Quote:
Originally Posted by HighVoltage View Post
Freezing track, and then unfreezing, correctly remembers offline and bypassed plugins states.

Freezing track, and then using the versions panel to go back to unfreezed version, puts all offline plugins online.

I've reported this before, but related:
This also happens when freezing folder tracks with 'archive children' enabled. The Folder track remembers the offline FX states when unfreezed, but none of the children do
HighVoltage is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:22 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions Inc.