Go Back   Cockos Incorporated Forums > REAPER Forums > REAPER General Discussion Forum

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-20-2019, 01:18 PM   #1
ezbassplayer
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 78
Default Can I use the Reaper license I already have on a new computer?

I'm planning on getting a new PC, and I wonder if I can use the same license I bought 3 years ago on the new one?
ezbassplayer is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-20-2019, 01:42 PM   #2
mschnell
Human being with feelings
 
mschnell's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Krefeld, Germany
Posts: 7,108
Default

The license terms allow you to install use it on all computers you own, but only use it at on at the same time.

-Michael
__________________
www.boa-sorte.de

Last edited by mschnell; 04-21-2019 at 04:23 AM.
mschnell is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-21-2019, 01:18 AM   #3
woogish
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 572
Default

it depends..............if you use it at on the computer of which you are NOT using at on time
woogish is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:47 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.