Go Back   Cockos Incorporated Forums > REAPER Forums > MIDI Hardware, Control Surfaces, and OSC

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-18-2020, 10:46 PM   #881
barbaroja
Human being with feelings
 
barbaroja's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 345
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by themixtape View Post
This. Again, something drastically changed between version 7.xx and version 8.00. Drastically. I tried pointing this out to Jurgen and he can't figure out the issue.

The lag is WAY less with 7.05. WAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAY less. With 8.00 and above, it's god-awful.

I really wish we could figure this out.

Again mods, can you please please please move this thread to the MIDI CONTROLLERS sub-forum? Please?
I know zero about computer programs and stuff like that but I am pretty sure something is wasting CPU cycles ina cyclical manner. Maybe a refresh routine? Dunno. I wish I could be of more help.
barbaroja is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-18-2020, 10:53 PM   #882
themixtape
Human being with feelings
 
themixtape's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 893
Default

That sounds damn logical to me, too even though I'm no programmer....
themixtape is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-19-2020, 01:32 AM   #883
dadada
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Posts: 79
Default

Hi,
I am still dealing with DrivenbyMoss not working on 10.15 osx.
Screenshot attached.
I am using the notarized latest update of reaper.

What can be done about this?
Attached Images
File Type: jpg Screenshot 2020-02-19 at 09.16.27.jpg (21.3 KB, 72 views)
dadada is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-19-2020, 10:54 PM   #884
barbaroja
Human being with feelings
 
barbaroja's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 345
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by themixtape View Post
This. Again, something drastically changed between version 7.xx and version 8.00. Drastically. I tried pointing this out to Jurgen and he can't figure out the issue.

The lag is WAY less with 7.05. WAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAY less. With 8.00 and above, it's god-awful.

I really wish we could figure this out.

Again mods, can you please please please move this thread to the MIDI CONTROLLERS sub-forum? Please?
Hi Chris. Do you have the 7.05 version at hand? I would like to try it to see if it really fixes the lag
barbaroja is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-20-2020, 05:27 AM   #885
Caritas
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Oct 2018
Posts: 1
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by barbaroja View Post
Do you have the 7.05 version at hand?
Here's a link from where you can grab some older versions of DrivenByMoss4Reaper:
http://www.mossgrabers.de/Software/Reaper/
Caritas is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-22-2020, 02:25 AM   #886
moss
Human being with feelings
 
moss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 631
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by matthias.matthias View Post
Besides the two points below I also noticed that an offset added to the timecode in project settings is not reflected on the controller's display.
Should be possible to support. Will look into it.
moss is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-22-2020, 10:57 AM   #887
moss
Human being with feelings
 
moss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 631
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by dadada View Post
Hi,
I am still dealing with DrivenbyMoss not working on 10.15 osx.
Screenshot attached.
I am using the notarized latest update of reaper.

What can be done about this?
OK, I could reproduce it by downloading the file again.
The solution is luckily quite simple:

1) Run Reaper to get the error.
2) Close Reaper
3) Open the System Settings
4) Open the Security tab
5) Click the Lock icon at the bottom of the window and enter your password
6) Above it you should see the notification that the dylib was blocked.
7) Click the button to allow it anyway
moss is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-22-2020, 02:11 PM   #888
themixtape
Human being with feelings
 
themixtape's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 893
Default

THANK YOU mods for finally moving this to the MIDI Controller section!
themixtape is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-23-2020, 02:20 AM   #889
moss
Human being with feelings
 
moss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 631
Thumbs up

Quote:
Originally Posted by themixtape View Post
THANK YOU mods for finally moving this to the MIDI Controller section!
Wohoo!
moss is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-23-2020, 02:50 AM   #890
barbaroja
Human being with feelings
 
barbaroja's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 345
Smile

Quote:
Originally Posted by Caritas View Post
Here's a link from where you can grab some older versions of DrivenByMoss4Reaper:
http://www.mossgrabers.de/Software/Reaper/
Thanks!
barbaroja is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-23-2020, 01:14 PM   #891
moss
Human being with feelings
 
moss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 631
Default

Version 8.80 is online!

Get it from http://mossgrabers.de
  • All devices
    • New: The project start time, which can be configured in the project settings, is now added to the displayed time.
    • Fixed: jna-platform.jar file was missing. E.g. caused the file dialog in the Generic Flexi to crash.
    • Fixed: Blinking pads in simulator UI did not work
    • Fixed: Mapping of CC commands to specific values was broken. Mainly affected Kontrol keyboards.
    • Fixed: Scene/clip scrolling LEDs not indicated correctly. Session birds eye view navigation did not work.
  • Akai APCmini
    • New: Change note length or create long notes in the Sequencers (Note, Drum) by pressing a note pad and then a pad right of it.
  • Akai APC40 / APC40mkII
    • New: Change note length or create long notes in the Sequencers (Note, Drum) by pressing a note pad and then a pad right of it.
    • New: Improved scrolling of browser columns
    • Fixed: Browser crashed when activated
  • Generic Flexi
    • New: Added new function: **Clip: Quantize**
    • New: Added functions for note repeat
    • New: Added functions for transposing the keyboard
    • Fixed: Configured knob speed settings were not set on startup
  • Komplete Kontrol A-Series / M32
    • Fixed: Configured knob speed settings were not set on startup
    • Fixed: Crashes when scrolling clip page
  • Launchpad
    • New: Virtual faders support 4 velocity steps (on all models)
    • New: Activates hardware play mode again when extension is stopped
    • New: Change note length or create long notes in the Sequencers (Note, Drum, Drum 4, Drum 8) by pressing a note pad and then a pad right of it.
    • New: Launchpad Pro: Duplicate notes in Drum 4 and Drum 8 sequencers
    • Fixed: Color of front LED was wrong when mode was changed
    • Fixed: Cursor left was not lit correctly in Drum 4 and Drum 8 mode
  • Push 1/2
    • New: Change note length or create long notes in the Sequencers (Note, Drum, Drum 4, Drum 8) by pressing a note pad and then a pad right of it.
    • Fixed: Master mode only showed up shortly when Master volume knob was touched
    • Fixed: Configured knob speed settings were not set on startup

Enjoy!
moss is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-23-2020, 01:21 PM   #892
themixtape
Human being with feelings
 
themixtape's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 893
Default

Thanks, Jurgen! Any improvement with the lag? Thanks!
themixtape is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-24-2020, 01:44 AM   #893
moss
Human being with feelings
 
moss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 631
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by themixtape View Post
Thanks, Jurgen! Any improvement with the lag? Thanks!
Sorry, I currently have no idea what to do about it. I still do not have that issue on my systems. Also the debug features I built in did not give any helpful information.
moss is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-24-2020, 02:34 AM   #894
MKM
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2019
Posts: 12
Default Input FX midi_arp on load

Hi, Jurgen.

Since 8.70 I'm experiencing a strange behavior.
DrivenByMoss4Reaper controller (with a Launchpad Pro) are adding a input FX midi_arp in new tracks by default. I delete FX, save project, close reaper and when I reopen the project, a input FX midi_arp are loaded in all focused tracks before closing.
When I uninstall the driver the issue stops.

Thanks in advance.
MKM
MKM is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-24-2020, 05:52 AM   #895
Regisfofo
Human being with feelings
 
Regisfofo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2017
Location: France
Posts: 352
Default

Thank you very much ! I'll try it ASAP with my launchpad pro 😊
Regisfofo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-24-2020, 11:33 AM   #896
dadada
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Posts: 79
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by moss View Post
OK, I could reproduce it by downloading the file again.
The solution is luckily quite simple:

1) Run Reaper to get the error.
2) Close Reaper
3) Open the System Settings
4) Open the Security tab
5) Click the Lock icon at the bottom of the window and enter your password
6) Above it you should see the notification that the dylib was blocked.
7) Click the button to allow it anyway
That did the trick! Thanks so much!

I followed the installtion instructions but only "note" and "device" light up on my Push2 (as well as the display information about tracks/VSTis in my session )

The buttons light up after i presse them. So if push "note" and select "piano" the "scale" button does not light up as a potential button to use. But after I hit the button "scale" (not lit up) in note mode the scale button lights up.

Any idea why some of the "menu options" dont light up correctly?
In "control surfaces" it is all showing up and basically working. No error messages or anything like that.

And i just noticed that hitting the button to switch the "note" modes between piano and play and Drum 64 does not actually change it even though the note grid lights on the push2 change. It always stays in "play" mode with mutliple notes triggering for each pad that I hit.

I have enable both midi devices ("Live" and "User"input and output for each) in the devices menu. Disabling any of then does not seem to make a difference.

Any idea what might be wrong here?

Last edited by dadada; 02-24-2020 at 03:00 PM.
dadada is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-24-2020, 09:13 PM   #897
barbaroja
Human being with feelings
 
barbaroja's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 345
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by MKM View Post
Hi, Jurgen.

Since 8.70 I'm experiencing a strange behavior.
DrivenByMoss4Reaper controller (with a Launchpad Pro) are adding a input FX midi_arp in new tracks by default. I delete FX, save project, close reaper and when I reopen the project, a input FX midi_arp are loaded in all focused tracks before closing.
When I uninstall the driver the issue stops.

Thanks in advance.
MKM
Dude, thats the repeat implementation.
barbaroja is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-24-2020, 10:03 PM   #898
barbaroja
Human being with feelings
 
barbaroja's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 345
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by moss View Post
Sorry, I currently have no idea what to do about it. I still do not have that issue on my systems. Also the debug features I built in did not give any helpful information.
I put togheter a video to show the lag in a clearer fashion


Last edited by barbaroja; 02-25-2020 at 09:17 PM.
barbaroja is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-25-2020, 02:14 AM   #899
MKM
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2019
Posts: 12
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by barbaroja View Post
Dude, thats the repeat implementation.
Oh.
Thanks a lot.
Regards-
MKM is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-25-2020, 08:37 AM   #900
Cragster
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2019
Location: Quakertown PA USA
Posts: 410
Default

I thought i read somewhere in a post here that the Icon Qcon ProX master meter will work with the drivenbymoss extension? Currently using CSI
Cragster is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-25-2020, 12:53 PM   #901
moss
Human being with feelings
 
moss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 631
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Cragster View Post
I thought i read somewhere in a post here that the Icon Qcon ProX master meter will work with the drivenbymoss extension? Currently using CSI
It does. Also the 2nd display works.
moss is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-25-2020, 03:46 PM   #902
protodude
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Feb 2020
Posts: 5
Thumbs up

Hey, Moss!

I just stopped by to thank you for fixing the Komplete Control bug I reported. I have just updated your plugin, and everything works like a charm now!

Cheers!
protodude is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-26-2020, 01:12 AM   #903
moss
Human being with feelings
 
moss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 631
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by protodude View Post
Hey, Moss!

I just stopped by to thank you for fixing the Komplete Control bug I reported. I have just updated your plugin, and everything works like a charm now!

Cheers!
Great!
moss is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-26-2020, 07:46 PM   #904
themixtape
Human being with feelings
 
themixtape's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 893
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by barbaroja View Post
I put togheter a video to show the lag in a clearer fashion

Exactly. This happened drastically worse with version 8.00. Moss can't figure it out. I wish SOMEONE could.
themixtape is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-29-2020, 08:55 AM   #905
cjewellstudios
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Posts: 373
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by themixtape View Post
Exactly. This happened drastically worse with version 8.00. Moss can't figure it out. I wish SOMEONE could.
Is everyone experiencing this behavior?

I just bought a mikro mk3 expecting to use this extension.

Incidentally, is anyone using the mk3?

I caught a deal so I bought it before I fully researched and now it seems like a ton of people say its somewhat of a nightmare. Can anybody shed some light on their experience with the mk3 mikro/maschine/reaper?
cjewellstudios is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-29-2020, 12:58 PM   #906
barbaroja
Human being with feelings
 
barbaroja's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 345
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by themixtape View Post
Exactly. This happened drastically worse with version 8.00. Moss can't figure it out. I wish SOMEONE could.
Well maybe creating small incremental builds (with a build each time a feature is added) from 7.05 to 8.00 could show exactly what feature/fix is the culprit?
barbaroja is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-02-2020, 02:09 AM   #907
TVbene
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 33
Default Playtime

Hey Jürgen,
have you ever looked at the Playtime plugin for Reaper? It adds a clip launcher that is really powerful by using Reaper's API. It seems a bit abandoned, though. I think every clip item on a track gets placed at the beginning of the timeline and then the correspondant items are copied to where they should be when a clip is active. So compared to your approach the first clip of track 1 can play together with the 5th clip of track 2 and so on, you can have different clip lengths, and starting points, tempo detection...

Wouldn't it be possible to use a similar approach for Drivenbymoss or to integrate Playtime? Here in the section automation you can see how Playtime functions could be mapped with the help of automation parameters:
https://www.helgoboss.org/projects/p...toc-automation
I tried once to write a script so I could use modifier keys to also do things like deleting or selecting a clip, but that was to hard for me.

By the way, what's incredibly useful with Playtime for live looping is that multiple clips can be played simultaneously per track. Sadly that's impossible with Live or Bitwig.
So overdubbing is dead easy.
I made a demo video for that a while ago (LED feedback is already integrated for a bunch of controllers):
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DomZafMSfE0
TVbene is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-02-2020, 04:39 AM   #908
Regisfofo
Human being with feelings
 
Regisfofo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2017
Location: France
Posts: 352
Default

Hi moss!


I've used pro my launchpad very happilly with your 8.80 script until this morning.

I've tried to add my xtouchmini as generic flexi to my setup in addition to the launchpad, but it kind of killed my lauchpad...
Now The launchpad only react to track selection/color, only pads light up, no buttons. With reacontrolMidin I have cheked it can send only channel pressure successfuly to the tracks...

I've tried to run it in other fresh portable installations but no success. Tried to revert to 8.70 but no success either, I even tried to reupdate my launchpad firmware but it did not changed anything...
Still it is working correctly in Ableton Live.

Could you help me! I'm addict to playing with that thing now!

Last edited by Regisfofo; 03-02-2020 at 07:15 AM.
Regisfofo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-02-2020, 08:43 AM   #909
moss
Human being with feelings
 
moss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 631
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by barbaroja View Post
I put togheter a video to show the lag in a clearer fashion

Thanks for the video. Could you send me that project?

Some questions:
- which controllers did you add?
- does it also happen if you remove/deactivate all controllers?
- does it change anything if you deactivate the data updates in the Debug dialog?
- what are your computer specs?
moss is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-02-2020, 08:47 AM   #910
moss
Human being with feelings
 
moss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 631
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by cjewellstudios View Post
Is everyone experiencing this behavior?
No.

Quote:
Originally Posted by cjewellstudios View Post
I just bought a mikro mk3 expecting to use this extension.
Incidentally, is anyone using the mk3?
I caught a deal so I bought it before I fully researched and now it seems like a ton of people say its somewhat of a nightmare. Can anybody shed some light on their experience with the mk3 mikro/maschine/reaper?
Depends on what you are after. For mixing it is the wrong device. Since you already have it just try if it suits your needs.
moss is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-02-2020, 08:50 AM   #911
moss
Human being with feelings
 
moss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 631
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by barbaroja View Post
Well maybe creating small incremental builds (with a build each time a feature is added) from 7.05 to 8.00 could show exactly what feature/fix is the culprit?
I already tried that. I also made test builds available to people who have this problem. Could also be a change in the Microsoft compiler or in the Java VM.
moss is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-02-2020, 08:58 AM   #912
moss
Human being with feelings
 
moss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 631
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by TVbene View Post
Hey Jürgen,
have you ever looked at the Playtime plugin for Reaper? It adds a clip launcher that is really powerful by using Reaper's API. It seems a bit abandoned, though. I think every clip item on a track gets placed at the beginning of the timeline and then the correspondant items are copied to where they should be when a clip is active. So compared to your approach the first clip of track 1 can play together with the 5th clip of track 2 and so on, you can have different clip lengths, and starting points, tempo detection...

Wouldn't it be possible to use a similar approach for Drivenbymoss or to integrate Playtime? Here in the section automation you can see how Playtime functions could be mapped with the help of automation parameters:
https://www.helgoboss.org/projects/p...toc-automation
I tried once to write a script so I could use modifier keys to also do things like deleting or selecting a clip, but that was to hard for me.

By the way, what's incredibly useful with Playtime for live looping is that multiple clips can be played simultaneously per track. Sadly that's impossible with Live or Bitwig.
So overdubbing is dead easy.
I made a demo video for that a while ago (LED feedback is already integrated for a bunch of controllers):
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DomZafMSfE0
I tried to contact the author before I came up with my own clip/scene but did not get an answer.
The multi clip approach is interesting but since I keep that in sync with the Bitwig implementation, this will not happen.
moss is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-02-2020, 03:53 PM   #913
Regisfofo
Human being with feelings
 
Regisfofo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2017
Location: France
Posts: 352
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by moss View Post
Some questions:
- which controllers did you add?
- does it also happen if you remove/deactivate all controllers?
- does it change anything if you deactivate the data updates in the Debug dialog?
- what are your computer specs?

Sorry I just stupidely changed launchpad midi channel, nothing to do with the other controller... It's now working nicely...
Regisfofo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-03-2020, 01:25 PM   #914
timothys_monster
Human being with feelings
 
timothys_monster's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Germany
Posts: 914
Default

Anyone else having troubles with DBM4R and Melda plugins? When I enable DBM4R as a control surface, REAPER crashes when trying to load Melda (VST3) plugins. Disabling the control surface and everything loads like a charm...
timothys_monster is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 03-03-2020, 10:52 PM   #915
Regisfofo
Human being with feelings
 
Regisfofo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2017
Location: France
Posts: 352
Default

You'll have to deactivate gpu acceleration in melda plugins. Maybe it's the same in DBM4R ?
Regisfofo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-04-2020, 03:16 AM   #916
timothys_monster
Human being with feelings
 
timothys_monster's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Germany
Posts: 914
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Regisfofo View Post
You'll have to deactivate gpu acceleration in melda plugins. Maybe it's the same in DBM4R ?
Thanks, that did the trick! I wonder why this leads to a crash though... Whose responsibility would it be to fix? Melda's or Jürgen's?

EDIT: Apparently it's not ony Melda but several VST3'S being affected. I wonder why no one else seems to have problems with DBM4R and VST3 plugins...

Last edited by timothys_monster; 03-04-2020 at 06:20 AM.
timothys_monster is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 03-04-2020, 09:52 AM   #917
moss
Human being with feelings
 
moss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 631
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by timothys_monster View Post
Thanks, that did the trick! I wonder why this leads to a crash though... Whose responsibility would it be to fix? Melda's or Jürgen's?

EDIT: Apparently it's not ony Melda but several VST3'S being affected. I wonder why no one else seems to have problems with DBM4R and VST3 plugins...
I know about the Melda problem but which others do create issues?
moss is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-04-2020, 01:57 PM   #918
barbaroja
Human being with feelings
 
barbaroja's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 345
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by moss View Post
Thanks for the video. Could you send me that project?

Some questions:
- which controllers did you add?
- does it also happen if you remove/deactivate all controllers?
- does it change anything if you deactivate the data updates in the Debug dialog?
- what are your computer specs?
Hi, Moss. I think I found the cause and made a quick video. Please watch it till the end. Sorry I did not have time to edit. I will post the link now, please give it some time to upload and process.



Edit: Sorry about some windows not showing in the video. OBS captured only reaper's main window but I think you can still get the point.

Last edited by barbaroja; 03-04-2020 at 07:46 PM.
barbaroja is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-07-2020, 10:11 AM   #919
Skadimusic
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Mar 2020
Posts: 2
Default Pitchbend/Mod wheel issue

Hi Moss,

first off thank you for your great efforts! It's good to have the SL MK3 implemented in Reaper (and other DAWs).

However, I have a quite annoying issue with Reaper using DrivenByMoss4Reaper. The pitchbend and mod wheel will not be routed to the (virtual) instruments I use. Aftertouch and other controls are routed as intended though. I used the Midi Monitor to check if the plugin actually receives those control messages and pitch/mod are both working as intended. Is there a special option I missed to get the pitchbend and mod wheel routed to the plugins?

I'm using Reaper 6.05, DrivenByMoss4Reaper 8.80 and the Novation SL MK3 FW 1.2/371 on Windows 10

Any help would be appreciated since it's a significant loss if pitch/mod is not available.

Thank you!
Skadimusic is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-07-2020, 11:41 PM   #920
barbaroja
Human being with feelings
 
barbaroja's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 345
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by moss View Post
Thanks for the video. Could you send me that project?

Some questions:
1- which controllers did you add?
2- does it also happen if you remove/deactivate all controllers?
3- does it change anything if you deactivate the data updates in the Debug dialog?
4- what are your computer specs?
1- Controllers: In drivenbymoss, only push 2.
2- (let you know when I am back into the studio)
3- same as 2
4- i7 9750H, 32GB RAM, RTX260, Samsung 4TB SSD.
barbaroja is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:20 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions Inc.